2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Grand Prix Mélanie Freiha #3
Meeting July 16, 2017
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+1.0 m/s  
100m
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 11.99
2 Ola BAAJOUR(Ansar) 12.37
3 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 12.88
4 Tamara AWADA(Champions) 12.96
5 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 14.25
 
 
200m (Q)
Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.32
(+0.4 m/s)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.85
(+0.4 m/s)
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.20
(+0.0 m/s)
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 21.85
(+0.4 m/s)
2 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 23.65
(+0.0 m/s)
3 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 23.12
(+0.4 m/s)
3 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 23.78
(+0.0 m/s)
4 Mohamad MORTADA(Champions) 23.23
(+0.4 m/s)
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 24.22
(+0.0 m/s)
5 Victor BOU-TANNOUS(Batroun Stars) 25.76
(+0.0 m/s)
 
 
400m
1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 59.83
2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 1:09.12
3 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 1:11.20
4 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 1:14.80
5 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 1:21.76
 
 
800m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 1:53.15
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:58.68
3 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:01.50
4 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 2:02.78
5 Victor BOU-TANNOUS(Batroun Stars) 2:04.88
6 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 2:23.32
 
 
1500m
1 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 4:10.70
2 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 4:38.35
3 Imad NAWAM(Blue Stars) 4:43.21
4 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 5:46.23
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 55.15
2 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 59.93
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.85
2 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.80
Ali MOUSSA(Kalaa) NH
 
+0.8 m/s  
Long Jump
1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) (1) 5.30
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls
  +1.1 m/s
 
Triple Jump
1 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 13.44
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Jad HARB(CSJ) 39.15 1 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 25.03
2 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 24.55 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 15.19
3 Armand ISMAIL(Champions) 19.16 3 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 13.69
4 Thea NASSAR(CSJ) 12.03
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 42.48 1 CSJ 52.71
3 Champions 44.49 2 CSJ 1:01.74
3 CSJ 47.25 3 CSJ 1:03.10
4 CSJ 51.78
Cadets (16-17)
 
 
Long Jump
1 Noureddine MAKKI(Kalaa) 5.34
(-0.5 m/s)
2 Ali MOUSSA(Kalaa) 5.17
(-0.3 m/s)
Minimes (14-15)
  +0.7 m/s
-0.4 m/s  
80m
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 9.88 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 10.46
2 Sami HELOU(CSJ) 10.07 2 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 11.84
3 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 10.48 3 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 11.98
4 Marc HADDAD(CSJ) 11.12
1New Agegroup Record from Minimes (14-15) Girls
Benjamins (12-13)
  +1.9 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
60m
1 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 8.39 1 Sara RAPHAEL(CSJ) 9.40
2 Roudy AJEIL(CSJ) 9.03 2 Chanel KAMEL(CSJ) 9.97
3 Alfred MOHCHI(CSJ) 9.46 3 Yasmina RBEIZ(CSJ) 10.17
4 Thea NASSAR(CSJ) 10.55
5 Gabrielle SAIBI(CSJ) 10.71
6 Christina SLIM(CSJ) 10.93
 
 
Long Jump
1 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 4.88
(-1.1 m/s)
1 Gabrielle SAIBI(CSJ) 3.09
(-1.0 m/s)
2 Rudy OJEIL(CSJ) 4.20
(-2.4 m/s)
2 Sara RAPHAEL(CSJ) 3.03
(-1.3 m/s)
3 Alfred MOHCHI(CSJ) 3.38
(-1.7 m/s)
Poussins (10-11)
  +1.0 m/s
 
50m
1 Samuel ISMAIL(Champions) 8.27
2 Georgio ANTIPAS(CSJ) 8.37
3 Alexandre NABA(CSJ) 8.83
4 Maroun SAIDI(CSJ) 9.12
5 Raphael RENNO(CSJ) 9.19
6 Nicolas ASSASSIADIS(CSJ) 9.27
 
 
50m (Q)
1 Rea MERHEJ(CSJ) 7.9h
(-0.6 m/s)
1 Joy RAAD(CSJ) 8.1h
(+0.8 m/s)
2 Elena BARAKAT(Champions) 8.1h
(-0.6 m/s)
2 Riam KHOURY(CSJ) 8.5h
(+0.8 m/s)
3 Maria NASSAR(CSJ) 8.2h
(-0.6 m/s)
3 Christie KAHWAJI(CSJ) 8.8h
(+0.8 m/s)
4 Nai MOSTAPHA(CSJ) 8.3h
(-0.6 m/s)
 
 
Long Jump
1 Samuel ISMAIL(Champions) 3.18
(-0.9 m/s)
1 Nai MOSTAPHA(CSJ) 3.12
(-0.8 m/s)
2 Georgio ANTIPAS(CSJ) 3.11
(-0.5 m/s)
2 Maria NASSAR(CSJ) 3.05
(-0.6 m/s)
3 Maroun SAIDI(CSJ) 3.04
(+0.0 m/s)
3 Rea MERHEJ(CSJ) 2.70
(-0.9 m/s)
4 Raphael RENNO(CSJ) 2.49
(-0.1 m/s)
4 Riam KHOURY(CSJ) 2.42
(-1.5 m/s)
5 Alexandre NABA(CSJ) 2.23
(-2.2 m/s)
5 Christie KAHWAJI(CSJ) 2.33
(-2.0 m/s)
6 Nicolas ASSASSIADIS(CSJ) 2.02
(-0.2 m/s)
6 Joy RAAD(CSJ) 2.14
(+0.0 m/s)