2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
AUB Field Day
Meeting April 16, 2016
Venue AUB
Age Group Open
Men Women
  -0.3 m/s
 
100m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.29
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 11.53
3 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 11.62
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 12.08
5 Alberto GHOSN(Blue Stars) 12.96
  -0.8 m/s
 
100m
1 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.54
2 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 12.03
3 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 12.12
4 Jihad KARAKI(Blue Stars) 12.13
5 Joe MERHI 12.53
6 Raja BARAKAT(Antonines) 12.54
  -2.7 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 11.80
2 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 11.97
3 Joe MERHI 12.88
  -2.7 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Jihad KARAKI(Blue Stars) 12.27
2 Raja BARAKAT(Antonines) 12.83
3 Omar SAIDI(Lycée National) 14.10
4 Khaled ABOU-KASSEM 15.43
  -0.3 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.38
2 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 12.10
3 Alberto GHOSN(Blue Stars) 12.91
  -0.4 m/s
 
100m (Q4)
1 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.55
2 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 12.02
3 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 12.33
 
 
200m
1 Laura SALIBA(Blue Stars) 27.01
(-0.4 m/s)
2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 28.47
(+0.4 m/s)
3 Muzna MUGHAL 29.86
(-0.4 m/s)
4 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 30.46
(-0.4 m/s)
5 Madeleine GRISSON 31.89
(-0.4 m/s)
6 Andrea SAMAHA 32.42
(-0.4 m/s)
7 Lea BOU-FADEL 33.28
(-0.4 m/s)
 
-2.4 m/s  
200m (Q1)
1 Laura SALIBA(Blue Stars) 30.67
2 Madeleine GRISSON 31.68
3 Diana ABOU-JAOUDE(Ansar) 35.10
 
-0.3 m/s  
200m (Q2)
1 Muzna MUGHAL 29.89
2 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 30.79
3 Andrea SAMAHA 32.69
4 Lea BOU-FADEL 32.89
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 49.45
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 51.05
3 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 53.22
4 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 55.45
5 Rayan ALAMEDDINE(Antonines) 58.41
6 Davie-Kim LASCOMBES 59.51
 
 
800m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:59.07 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:30.22
2 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 2:00.43 2 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 2:43.57
3 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 2:00.48 3 Marina FENIANOS 2:51.14
4 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:09.71 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:58.36
5 Alaa CHEAIB(Antonines) 2:15.67 5 Hanadi NASSER(Ansar) 3:06.06
6 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:15.95 6 Eliane CHOUEIRY 3:27.29
7 Mohamad SLIM 2:47.31
 
 
1500m
1 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 4:31.70
2 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 4:35.25
3 Mohamad TABBARA(Elite) 4:38.03
4 Zakaria HAROUKI(Inter-Lebanon) 4:39.19
5 Issa HADDAR(Antonines) 4:41.13
6 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 4:41.91
7 Samir SELMAN(Elite) 4:45.29
8 Remi ROISNEL 4:51.84
9 Omar HARAKI(Elite) 4:57.44
10 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 5:02.40
11 Tareck KADDOUH 5:13.55
12 Abdo AGHA 5:14.32
13 Walid MKAHAL(Antonines) 5:22.40
14 Abdallah KHOULI 5:25.49
15 Omar ABDEL-MAJID(CSJ) 5:26.64
16 Ahmad ITANI(Blue Stars) 5:31.03
 
 
3000m
1 Aregu ABBATTE(Inter-Lebanon) 11:24.39
2 Loua ZAAROUR(Inter-Lebanon) 12:12.19
3 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 12:21.30
4 Stéphanie KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 12:31.59
5 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 12:36.63
6 Hiba ITANI(Blue Stars) 12:49.30
7 Maissa DABAGHI(Blue Stars) 12:59.23
8 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 13:01.10
9 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 13:14.38
10 Karine FERZOLI(Inter-Lebanon) 13:26.71
11 Nour FARHAT(Antonines) 13:40.52
12 Tamara ZEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 13:53.32
13 Marina FENIANOS 14:04.30
14 Dana ABOU-SALEH(CSJ) 14:05.78
15 Dana SOBH 14:32.02
16 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 15:25.15
17 Marwa TOKO(Ansar) 16:44.94
18 Ranwa BILALI(Ansar) 16:47.97
19 Noelle SARKIS(CSJ) 18:10.73
 
0.838m | NWI  
100m H
1 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 17.68
2 Rawane TABBARA(Ansar) 21.16
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 59.62
2 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 1:00.55
3 Abdallah DIB(Elite) 1:13.26
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 6.11 1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.23
2 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 5.80 2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 4.91
3 Wael ARIDI 5.53 3 Line AZAR(Maristes) 4.73
4 Fadi FAWAZ(Ansar) 5.50 4 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 4.52
5 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.34
6 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 4.27
7 Muzna MUGHAL 3.98
8 Rim DOUGHAN 3.78
9 Layal MOUSTAPHA 3.44
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Unattached 46.74 1 CSJ 54.42
2 CSJ 46.78 1 Unattached 55.61
3 Ansar 47.61 2 Unattached 1:03.58
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 CSJ 3:27.37 1 Unattached 4:53.19
2 Unattached 3:51.29 2 CSJ 4:54.92
2 Elite 4:06.65 2 Ansar 4:58.20
3 Unattached 3:58.50
4 Unattached 4:03.59