2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting March 24, 2016
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
 
100m (Q)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.07
(-1.3 m/s)
1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.67
(+1.7 m/s)
2 Noureddine HADID(Army) 11.13
(-1.3 m/s)
2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 12.89
(+1.7 m/s)
3 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.15
(-1.3 m/s)
4 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 13.92
(+0.8 m/s)
4 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 11.16
(-1.3 m/s)
5 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 14.26
(+0.8 m/s)
5 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.22
(+0.8 m/s)
6 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 14.30
(+0.8 m/s)
6 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.48
(+0.8 m/s)
7 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 14.34
(+1.7 m/s)
7 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 11.63
(+0.8 m/s)
8 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 14.36
(+1.7 m/s)
8 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.76
(-1.3 m/s)
9 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 14.51
(+0.8 m/s)
9 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 12.17
(-1.3 m/s)
13 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.60
(+0.8 m/s)
10 Abdo SAADE(Antonins) 12.77
(+0.8 m/s)
 
 
400m
1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 1:03.88
2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 1:04.31
3 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:05.28
4 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1:07.55
5 Loane IBRAHIM(CSJ) 1:24.92
 
 
400m (Q)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 49.55
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 56.26
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 50.85
2 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 1:00.26
3 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 51.37
3 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 1:05.50
4 Yaacoub HAMMOUD(Army) 52.37
4 Marc ISKANDAR(CSJ) 1:07.08
5 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 52.53
 
 
800m
1 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 2:46.86
2 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 2:47.56
3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 2:57.74
4 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 2:57.81
5 Lea ASSAAD(CSJ) 3:05.45
6 Chloe ASSILY(CSJ) 3:11.61
7 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:15.36
8 Julie AKKAR(CSJ) 3:17.13
9 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 3:17.60
 
 
800m (Q)
1 Nabih OBEID(Army) 2:00.72
1 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 2:54.68
2 Ahmad ALI(Army) 2:01.12
2 Joseph KHAZEN(CSJ) 2:55.76
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:04.53
3 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 3:11.52
4 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:10.20
4 Joseph BOULOS(CSJ) 3:13.48
5 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:20.67
5 Eugene AOUDI(CSJ) 3:22.58
6 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 2:28.22
7 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 2:30.99
8 Marc ISKANDAR(CSJ) 2:38.76
Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) DNF
 
 
3000m
1 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 9:02.62 1 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 12:53.25
2 Darwich HADID(Army) 9:10.24 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 12:53.34
3 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 9:21.82 3 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 13:18.13
4 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 10:51.09 4 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 13:21.27
5 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 14:23.06
6 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 14:23.10
 
0.838m | -2.6 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 16.67
2 Laura SALIBA(Blue Stars) 16.85
3 Patil YAACOUBIAN(Antonines) 20.11
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.93
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.86
3 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.80
4 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.75
5 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.50
6 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.50
7 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.40
8 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 1.35
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.60 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.42
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.32 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.55
3 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 5.98 3 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.43
4 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.89 4 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.36
5 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 5.87 5 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 4.35
6 Abdel-Hussein AYOUB(Army) 5.79 6 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 4.29
7 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 5.69 7 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.25
8 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 5.58 7 Christelle YAZBECK(CSJ) 4.25
9 Line AZAR(Maristes) 4.12
10 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 4.07
11 Anna-Maria HANNA(Maristes) 3.41
Minimes (14-15)
 
+0.4 m/s  
80m
1 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 11.26
2 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 11.56
3 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 11.89
4 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 12.33
5 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 12.62
 
 
80m (Q)
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 9.99
(+2.3 m/s)
2 Rayan SADER(CSJ) 10.00
(+3.6 m/s)
3 Antoine BAZ(CSJ) 10.09
(+3.6 m/s)
4 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 10.16
(+3.6 m/s)
5 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 10.20
(+2.3 m/s)
6 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 10.53
(+3.6 m/s)
7 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 10.61
(+2.3 m/s)
Benjamins (12-13)
 
 
50m
1 Ghaya DARJANI(Maristes) 7.57
(-0.1 m/s)
2 Line AZAR(Maristes) 7.65
(+0.0 m/s)
3 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 7.90
(-0.1 m/s)
4 Anna-Maria HANNA(Maristes) 8.25
(+0.0 m/s)
 
 
60m (Q)
1 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 8.27
(-0.9 m/s)
1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 8.47
(-1.3 m/s)
2 Christophe ANTOUN(Antonins) 8.60
(-0.9 m/s)
2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 8.85
(-1.3 m/s)
3 Fadel YAACOUB(Antonins) 9.24
(-0.9 m/s)
3 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 9.28
(-1.3 m/s)
4 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 9.26
(-2.0 m/s)
4 Gaya FAWRAD(CSJ) 9.41
(-1.3 m/s)
5 Antoine KHOURY(Maristes) 9.47
(+0.4 m/s)
5 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 9.64
(-1.3 m/s)
6 Raja CHIDIAC(CSJ) 9.69
(+0.4 m/s)
6 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 9.71
(+1.0 m/s)
7 Joseph BOULOS(CSJ) 9.89
(-0.9 m/s)
7 Tara TAMARI(CSJ) 9.79
(+1.0 m/s)
8 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 9.94
(-0.9 m/s)
8 Loane IBRAHIM(CSJ) 10.02
(+1.0 m/s)
9 Joseph KHAZEN(CSJ) 10.07
(-2.0 m/s)
9 Julie AKKAR(CSJ) 10.03
(+1.0 m/s)
10 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 10.09
(+0.4 m/s)
10 Chloe ASSILY(CSJ) 10.17
(+1.0 m/s)
11 Luc SABBAGH(CSJ) 10.19
(-0.9 m/s)
11 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 10.20
(+1.0 m/s)
12 Elie Joe BEJJANI(CSJ) 10.21
(-2.0 m/s)
12 Lea ASSAAD(CSJ) 10.26
(-1.3 m/s)
13 David CHAOUL(CSJ) 10.28
(-2.0 m/s)
14 Eugene AOUDI(CSJ) 10.32
(+0.4 m/s)
15 Pierre MEKHBAT(CSJ) 10.48
(+0.4 m/s)
Poussins (10-11)
 
 
50m (Q)
1 Jean-Marc KIWAN(CSJ) 7.78
(+0.0 m/s)
1 Line AZAR(Maristes) 7.65
(+0.0 m/s)
2 Selim KACHOUH(CSJ) 8.03
(+0.0 m/s)
2 Julie KIWAN(CSJ) 7.85
(+0.0 m/s)
3 Peter MASSAAD(CSJ) 8.12
(+0.0 m/s)
3 Gaelle RICHA(CSJ) 8.43
(+1.0 m/s)
4 Marc GEBRAN(CSJ) 8.17
(+3.2 m/s)
4 Clara HADDAD(CSJ) 8.47
(+1.0 m/s)
5 Rayan HACHEM(CSJ) 8.27
(+0.0 m/s)
5 Andrea AZZI(CSJ) 8.55
(+0.0 m/s)
6 Victor ABOU-RJEILY(CSJ) 8.33
(+3.2 m/s)
6 Tiffany FAKHOURY(CSJ) 8.75
(+1.0 m/s)
7 Oliver ABILA(CSJ) 8.36
(+0.0 m/s)
7 Chanel KAMEL(CSJ) 8.90
(-0.1 m/s)
8 Lucas BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 8.38
(+3.2 m/s)
8 Rea MAALOUF(CSJ) 9.46
(-0.1 m/s)
9 Liam ABI-CHAKER(CSJ) 8.50
(+0.0 m/s)
9 Laura SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 9.50
(+0.0 m/s)
10 Fouad HAJJ(CSJ) 8.75
(+0.7 m/s)
10 Chloe HATEM(CSJ) 9.60
(+1.0 m/s)
11 Nicolas HANNA(CSJ) 8.79
(+0.7 m/s)
11 Joanna KARAM(CSJ) 9.74
(+1.0 m/s)
12 Marc MAALOUF(CSJ) 8.94
(+3.2 m/s)
12 Desbina ZAKARIA(CSJ) 9.85
(+0.0 m/s)
13 Jean-Michel JOUR(CSJ) 8.99
(+0.7 m/s)
14 Alfred MOHCHI(CSJ) 9.00
(+3.2 m/s)
14 Romain ASHAK(CSJ) 9.00
(+0.7 m/s)
16 Andrew KHOURY(CSJ) 9.09
(+0.7 m/s)
 
 
600m
1 Fady YAACOUB(Antonins) 2:01.35 1 Julie KIWAN(CSJ) 2:10.48
2 Liam ABI-CHAKER(CSJ) 2:07.10 2 Tiffany FAKHOURY(CSJ) 2:24.77
2 Ali ALI(Antonins) 2:57.78 3 Andrea AZZI(CSJ) 2:27.14
3 Marc GEBRAN(CSJ) 2:10.02 4 Joanna KARAM(CSJ) 2:31.79
4 Selim KACHOUH(CSJ) 2:13.00 5 Chanel KAMEL(CSJ) 2:38.73
5 Romain YAZBECK(CSJ) 2:13.29 6 Gaelle RICHA(CSJ) 2:39.80
6 Fouad HAJJ(CSJ) 2:15.91 7 Clara HADDAD(CSJ) 2:41.56
7 Alfred MOHCHI(CSJ) 2:20.46 8 Joy ABI-KHALIL(CSJ) 2:46.89
8 Rayan HACHEM(CSJ) 2:21.62 9 Desbina ZAKARIA(CSJ) 3:00.77
9 Jean-Michel JOUR(CSJ) 2:23.93 10 Rea MAALOUF(CSJ) 3:07.44
10 Oliver ABILA(CSJ) 2:26.61 11 Chloe HATEM(CSJ) 3:10.04
11 Andrew KHOURY(CSJ) 2:30.08 12 Laura SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 3:10.73
12 Jean-Marc KIWAN(CSJ) 2:30.40
13 Peter MASSAAD(CSJ) 2:31.46
14 Victor ABOU-RJEILY(CSJ) 2:49.69
15 Lucas ABOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 1:50.14
16 Nicolas HONEIN(CSJ) 2:52.31
17 Marc MAALOUF(CSJ) 2:52.48
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Selim KACHOUH(CSJ) 3.55 1 Joyce BEJJANI(Maristes) 3.64
2 Liam ABI-CHAKER(CSJ) 3.47 2 Clara HADDAD(CSJ) 3.25
3 Peter MASSAAD(CSJ) 3.40 3 Tiffany FAKHOURY(CSJ) 3.20
4 Jean-Marc KIWAN(CSJ) 3.40 4 Julie KIWAN(CSJ) 3.10
5 Fouad HAJJ(CSJ) 3.36 5 Joanna KARAM(CSJ) 2.58
6 Rayan HACHEM(CSJ) 3.21 6 Rea MAALOUF(CSJ) 2.57
7 Lucas BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 3.09 7 Joelle RICHA(CSJ) 2.49
8 Nicolas HANNA(CSJ) 2.95 8 Chanel KAMEL(CSJ) 2.48
9 Victor ABOU-RJEILY(CSJ) 2.83 9 Desbina ZAKARIA(CSJ) 2.39
10 Jean-Michel JOUR(CSJ) 2.80 10 Joey ABI-ABBOUD(CSJ) 2.35
11 Andrew KHOURY(CSJ) 2.75 11 Laura SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 2.29
12 Marc MAALOUF(CSJ) 2.75 12 Chloe HATEM(CSJ) 2.00
13 Romain YAZBECK(CSJ) 2.68
14 Alfred MOHCHI(CSJ) 2.65
15 Marc GEBRAN(CSJ) 2.64
16 Oliver ABILA(CSJ) 2.52