2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Grand Prix Mélanie Freiha #1
Meeting July 05, 2015
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
-3.0 m/s  
100m
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.16
2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.50
3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.72
4 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.78
5 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 14.70
6 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 15.84
  -1.2 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.88
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.21
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.29
4 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.34
5 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.56
6 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.97
  -0.6 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 12.32
2 Abdo SAADE(Antonins) 13.30
3 Anto SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 13.32
 
-0.7 m/s  
200m
1 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 29.38
2 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 31.85
3 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 33.95
  +0.2 m/s
 
200m (Q1)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.55
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.56
3 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 23.27
4 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 25.11
  +0.3 m/s
 
200m (Q2)
1 Abdo SAADE(Antonins) 27.91
2 Anto SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 28.43
3 Sergio OHANESSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 28.58
4 Avo OHANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 29.47
 
 
400m
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1:04.25
2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 1:04.61
3 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:08.05
4 Pia ABI-RACHED(Maristes) 1:08.37
5 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 1:14.57
 
 
400m (Q1)
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 49.44
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 51.20
3 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 54.35
4 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 56.18
5 Joseph LAJO(Maristes) 59.60
 
 
400m (Q2)
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 53.77
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 54.21
3 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 55.24
4 Hachem ISMAIL(Army) 56.27
5 Antranik GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:01.60
6 Zohrab MOKHDESSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:04.92
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:58.17
2 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:00.97
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:04.48
4 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:10.97
5 Samir SELMAN(Elite) 2:20.85
6 Antranik GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 2:23.61
7 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 2:27.29
8 Sergio AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:16.31
9 Avo OHANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:17.41
 
 
5000m
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 20:33.97
2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 24:00.66
3 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 24:55.43
4 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 26:59.02
5 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 28:01.27
6 Séréna SEMAAN(CSJ) 30:31.03
7 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 32:03.77
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 57.55 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:13.92
2 Zohrab MOKHDESSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:20.44 2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:32.20
3 Christ KORODIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:23.75
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.27 1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.92
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.14 2 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.31
3 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 5.62 3 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 4.30
4 Horag BALABANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 5.09 4 Line AZAR(Maristes) (1) 4.15
5 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 4.89
6 Christ BERODIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.50
1New Agegroup Records for Poussines (10-11)
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 9.69
2 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 8.82
3 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 8.62
4 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) 8.11
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 40.84 1 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 23.29
2 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 34.43 2 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 22.67
3 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 32.60 3 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 22.30
4 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 25.19 4 Elissa SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 20.94
5 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 23.04
6 Zefian SIFADEJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 22.78