2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting FLA
Meeting February 21, 2015
Venue Lebanese University
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +2.3 m/s
+2.1 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 7.76 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.43
2 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 7.95 2 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 8.53
3 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 8.00 3 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 8.92
4 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 8.28 4 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 8.97
5 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.67
  +3.0 m/s
+2.3 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 7.22 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 7.82
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 7.25 2 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 7.92
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 7.26 3 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 7.96
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 7.46 4 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 8.12
5 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 8.37
6 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 9.24
 
+1.9 m/s  
80m (Q1)
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 10.20
2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 10.41
3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.77
4 Farah HACHEM(Antonines) 10.95
5 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 11.01
6 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 11.66
 
+2.3 m/s  
80m (Q2)
1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 10.84
2 Karine FALLAHA(Inter-Lebanon) 11.55
3 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 11.83
4 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 12.00
5 Vera TERRO(Antonines) 12.26
6 Ola BAAJOUR(Antonines) 12.31
  +2.5 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.21
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.26
3 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.28
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 12.27
  +2.3 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 12.43
2 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 12.66
 
+0.1 m/s  
150m (Q1)
1 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 20.8h
2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 21.8h
3 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 22.7h
4 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 23.4h
5 Ola BAAJOUR(Antonines) 23.8h
 
+0.3 m/s  
150m (Q2)
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 19.12
2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 20.29
3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 20.66
4 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 20.74
5 Farah HACHEM(Antonines) 20.90
 
 
300m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 36.16 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 47.29
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 37.78 2 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 49.13
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 37.94 3 Karine FALLAHA(Inter-Lebanon) 50.16
4 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 38.38 4 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 55.88
5 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 39.49
6 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 40.38
 
 
1000m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:52.72 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:08.5h
2 Nabil TABBAL(Inter-Lebanon) 3:14.19
3 Walid MKAHAL(Antonines) 3:22.55
4 Mohamad SALAM(Antonines) 3:52.50
 
 
3000m
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 10:08.40
2 Aregu ABBATTE(Inter-Lebanon) 11:32.30
3 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 11:56.35
4 Nour FARHAT(Antonines) 13:18.96
5 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 13:51.09
6 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 14:23.57
 
0.838m | +1.9 m/s  
100m H (Q1)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 16.54
2 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 19.08
 
0.838m | +0.9 m/s  
100m H (Q2)
1 Patil YAACOUBIAN(Antonines) 20.24
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.74 1 Vera TERRO(Antonines) 1.40
2 Rodrigue HACHEM(Maristes) 1.50 2 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) 1.20
3 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.46
4 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.34
 
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 21.54
 
 
3000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 15:59.7h