2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting December 29, 2014
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +1.2 m/s
 
60m
1 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 7.30 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.59
(+1.4 m/s)
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 7.31 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 8.77
(+1.4 m/s)
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 7.37 3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 9.13
(+1.4 m/s)
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 7.65 4 Vera TERRO(Antonines) 9.24
(+1.4 m/s)
5 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 7.97 5 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 9.45
(+5.0 m/s)
6 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 8.02
  +0.2 m/s
+0.9 m/s  
80m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 9.27 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) (2) 10.48
2 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 9.34
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
2New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
  +0.2 m/s
+0.1 m/s  
150m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 17.25 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 20.21
2 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 17.84 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 21.61
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 17.88
 
 
300m (Q1)
1 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 39.16 1 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 47.17
2 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 40.69 2 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 51.46
3 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 41.70 3 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 52.17
4 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 41.79 4 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 53.88
5 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 42.38 5 Elena KARKOUR(Maristes) 55.02
 
 
300m (Q2)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 36.76 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 46.30
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 36.84 2 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 49.20
3 Hachem ISMAIL(Army) 38.87 3 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 51.22
4 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 41.04 4 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 52.48
5 Adib BALADI(CSJ) 42.60 5 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 55.25
6 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 56.17
 
 
2000m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 6:14.89 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 6:52.30
2 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 6:37.81 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 7:33.35
3 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 6:41.38 3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 7:47.11
4 Habib BALADI(CSJ) 7:05.60 4 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 7:59.02
5 Kevin ZOGHBI(Antonins) 7:14.99 5 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 8:26.87
6 Mario IRANI(CSJ) 7:17.56 6 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 8:42.24
7 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 7:24.95 7 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 8:51.40
8 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 7:40.20 8 Serena HAYECK(Maristes) 8:55.85
9 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 7:47.63 9 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 9:13.81
10 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 9:24.28
11 Serena ABOU-RACHED(CSJ) 9:48.38
12 Maria ISSA(CSJ) 10:02.83
13 Jeanine BEJJANI(CSJ) 10:09.19
14 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 10:24.04
15 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 10:33.47
16 Noelle SARKIS(CSJ) 10:51.19
 
0.762m  
400m H
1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:14.3h
2 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 1:23.7h
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.78
2 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 1.54
3 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.40
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.43
2 Vera TERRO(Antonines) 4.24
3 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 4.19
4 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.17
5 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 3.90
6 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 3.77
 
 
4x200m Relay
1 Army 1:32.48 1 CSJ 1:56.8h
2 CSJ 1:37.19 2 CSJ 2:07.7h
3 CSJ 1:43.95
Cadets (16-17)
  +2.0 m/s
 
60m
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 7.40
2 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 7.95
3 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 8.11
Minimes (14-15)
 
+2.7 m/s  
60m
1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 7.70
2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 8.74
3 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.90
4 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 9.43
5 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 9.77
  +2.2 m/s
 
60m (Q1)
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 7.50
2 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 8.43
3 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 8.49
4 Karl KHAWAJA(CSJ) 8.87
  +2.1 m/s
 
60m (Q2)
1 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 8.12
2 Edwardo BASSIL(CSJ) 8.37
3 Habib BALADI(CSJ) 8.50
  +0.9 m/s | 0.838m
 
80m H
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 13.17
  1kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 30.00
2 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 26.00
3 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 25.35
4 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 18.63
Benjamins (12-13)
  +2.1 m/s
+2.8 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 8.11 1 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 9.18
2 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 8.26 2 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 9.37
3 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.41 3 Serena ABOU-RACHED(CSJ) 10.01
4 Cyril JAZRA(CSJ) 9.51 4 Rachelle HAJJAR(CSJ) 10.16
5 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 9.65 5 Marie CHOUCAIR(CSJ) 10.64
  +2.0 m/s
 
60m (Q2)
1 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 8.55 1 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 8.9h
(+0.9 m/s)
2 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 8.67 2 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 9.2h
(+0.9 m/s)
3 Lucien KEYROUZ(CSJ) 9.97 3 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 9.5h
(+0.9 m/s)
4 Jean-Marc HAJJ(CSJ) 10.32 4 Jeanine BEJJANI(CSJ) 10.1h
(+0.9 m/s)
5 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 10.2h
(+0.8 m/s)
6 Maria ISSA(CSJ) 10.4h
(+0.9 m/s)
 
+0.9 m/s  
60m (Q3)
1 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.14
2 Lea SISSA(CSJ) 9.97
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.25
2 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) 3.78
3 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 3.56
4 Lea SISSA(CSJ) 3.30
5 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 3.23
Poussins (10-11)
 
+1.3 m/s  
50m
1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 7.49
2 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 7.94
3 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 9.11
4 Lea ASSAAD(CSJ) 9.14
1New Agegroup Record for Poussines (10-11)
 
 
250m (Q1)
1 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 38.67 1 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 40.99
2 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 40.27 2 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 43.82
3 Carl TAKLA(Maristes) 41.39 3 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 45.45
4 Alexandre FAKHRY(CSJ) 43.54 4 Lea ASSAAD(CSJ) 46.82
5 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 47.65
 
 
250m (Q2)
1 Chadi WEHBE(CSJ) 43.81 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 38.27
2 Jude HABCHI(Maristes) 44.37 2 Line AZAR(Maristes) 47.18
3 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 47.31 3 Julie AKKAR(CSJ) 50.37
4 Joseph BOULOS(CSJ) 47.92 4 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 52.59
5 Gabriel AAM(CSJ) 53.81
1New Agegroup Record for Poussines (10-11)
 
 
High Jump
1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 1.42
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) and Poussines (10-11)
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 3.74
2 Line AZAR(Maristes) 3.64
3 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 2.73
4 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 2.67
 
 
4x50m Relay
1 Maristes 30.53 1 CSJ 35.18
2 CSJ 31.66