2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2017 Clubs
Championship August 12-14, 2017
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.3 m/s
+0.6 m/s  
100m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) (1) 10.58 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.05
2 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 10.62 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.53
3 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 10.87 3 Ola BAAJOUR(Ansar) 12.63
4 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 10.88 4 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 12.95
5 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.01 5 Tamara AWADA(Champions) 12.96
6 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.04 6 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 13.52
1New Lebanese Record
  +0.9 m/s
-0.7 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 10.77 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.44
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 10.99 2 Ola BAAJOUR(Ansar) 12.64
3 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.09 3 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 13.70
4 Krikor AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 11.89 4 Lea BOU-FADEL(Champions) 15.25
5 Jean-Paul NASSOUR(Maristes) 12.16
  -0.8 m/s
+0.7 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 10.88 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.80
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 10.96 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 12.91
3 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 11.77 3 Tamara AWADA(Champions) 13.05
4 Daniel KANSO(ISF) 12.07 4 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 13.59
5 Mahmoud YASSIN(Inter-Lebanon) 12.10 5 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 14.49
  +1.3 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 11.08
2 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 11.19
3 Omar CHARIF(ISF) 13.33
  -0.3 m/s
+1.5 m/s  
200m
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 21.70 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 24.96
2 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.81 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.08
3 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 21.90 3 Tamara AWADA(Champions) 27.74
4 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 21.91 4 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 28.42
5 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 22.70 5 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 29.34
6 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 30.29
  -0.7 m/s
-0.7 m/s  
200m (Q1)
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 22.12 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 27.67
2 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 22.28 2 Tamara AWADA(Champions) 29.78
3 Charles KARAM(Champions) 22.68 3 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 30.50
4 Jean-Paul NASSOUR(Maristes) 24.87
  +0.5 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
200m (Q2)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 22.23 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 28.21
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.41 2 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 28.44
3 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 22.54 3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 30.02
4 Mohamad SAKR(Kalaa) 24.87 4 Lea BOU-FADEL(Champions) 32.07
  +0.8 m/s
 
200m (Q3)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.79
2 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 23.05
3 Ali HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 24.53
4 Maher DJINANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 26.89
5 Adham DANDACH(Kalaa) 26.93
 
 
400m
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 48.69 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 59.08
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 50.34 2 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 59.79
3 Mohamad MORTADA(Champions) 50.54 3 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 1:02.57
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 50.74 4 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 1:03.64
5 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 51.20 5 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:04.81
6 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 51.22 6 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 1:05.83
7 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 51.61 7 Fatima MAZAHEM(Champions) 1:08.30
8 Krikor AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 53.42 8 Marina FENIANOS(Champions) 1:08.76
9 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 54.02 9 Maria NOHRA(Inter-Lebanon) 1:09.02
10 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 54.20
11 Raja BARAKAT(Blue Stars) 54.60
12 Ali HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 54.65
13 Mostapha HAMIE(ISF) 58.11
14 Elio MAHROUK(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:06.02
Patrick CHALLITA(ISF) DNF
 
 
800m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 1:52.40 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 2:21.02
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:54.08 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 2:29.99
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 1:54.24 3 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 2:30.67
4 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:57.68 4 Lina JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:32.02
5 Ahmad ALI(Army) 1:59.32 5 Angela SAADE(Inter-Lebanon) 2:42.19
6 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 2:05.62 6 Diana FAKHRAN(Champions) 2:49.01
7 Nader JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:05.64 7 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 2:54.83
8 Raja BARAKAT(Blue Stars) 2:06.11
9 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:08.65
10 Ali MEHANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 2:10.12
11 Mohamad MORTADA(Champions) 2:11.49
12 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 2:19.77
13 Joseph ANDRAOS(ISF) 2:30.45
14 Maher DJINANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 2:50.72
15 Kevork BADERIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 2:53.13
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Men
 
 
1500m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 4:03.93 1 Lina JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 5:18.76
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 4:04.43 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 5:28.61
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:04.59 3 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 5:29.40
4 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 4:06.65 4 Ghina ASSIR(Champions) 5:53.60
5 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 4:13.30 5 Samah BAZOUN(ISF) 8:04.29
6 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 4:14.12
7 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 4:28.10
8 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 4:30.18
9 Nader JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 4:33.50
10 Hussein KARAALI(ISF) 4:49.66
 
 
5000m
1 Nader JABER(Blue Stars) 15:24.85 1 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 19:51.27
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:52.48 2 Jennifer TOMAZOU(Champions) 20:39.53
3 Darwich HADID(Army) 16:26.22 3 Nadia NEHMÉ(Elite) 21:32.51
4 Hussein ZEYAT(Champions) 17:01.40 4 Stéphanie KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 21:39.46
5 Chadi HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 17:29.93 5 Ghina ASSIR(Champions) 21:48.47
6 Ali BERJAWI(Inter-Lebanon) 18:08.90 6 Houri SOFIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 22:28.42
7 Jad CHMISSANI(Phénicie) 18:52.55 7 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 22:52.81
8 Ismail HAMOUD(ISF) 19:51.34 8 Reem ABOU-HOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 23:33.41
9 Jihad BORJI(Champions) 20:38.82 Yara SABER(Antonines) DNF
10 Narig PANOSSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 24:12.27
Omar FAOUR(ISF) DNF
Ali MARDINI(Phénicie) DNF
Serge TCHOLAKIAN(Homenetmen BH) DNF
 
 
10000m
1 Bilal AWADA(Army) 34:41.23 1 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 41:00.35
2 Omar ABOU-AHMAD(Army) 35:31.76 2 Katia RACHED(Champions) 44:34.35
3 Ahmad FAROUKH(ISF) 37:14.24 3 Jennifer TOMAZOU(Champions) 46:21.20
4 Chadi HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 37:24.75 4 Nadia NEHMÉ(Elite) 47:09.12
5 Ali BERJAWI(Inter-Lebanon) 38:32.01
6 Jihad BORJI(Champions) 43:58.81
 
0.838m | +0.2 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 15.89
2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 19.70
3 Samah CHOUCAIR(Champions) 20.88
  1.067m
 
110m H (Q)
1 Marc FARTANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 22.48
(+0.5 m/s)
2 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 15.90
(-0.3 m/s)
2 Harant HAYRABEDIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 23.56
(+0.5 m/s)
3 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 17.57
(-0.3 m/s)
4 Jean-Pierre GERJI(Maristes Jbeil) 22.53
(-0.3 m/s)
Lukman KHODR(Army) -
(-0.3 m/s)
Carl LEWIS(Louaizé) -
(-0.3 m/s)
Ahmad HAZER(Champions) 14.67
(-0.3 m/s)
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 54.79 1 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 1:10.45
2 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 55.73 2 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 1:17.68
3 Lukman KHODR(Army) 58.10 3 Fatima MAZAHEM(Champions) 1:20.58
4 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 59.49 4 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:23.32
5 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 1:00.47 5 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 1:26.63
6 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 1:07.14 6 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1:27.71
7 Marc FARTANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:12.04
8 Harant HAYRABEDIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:18.80
Nehme KHALIFE(Maristes Jbeil) DNF
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Hussein KAIS(Army) 10:05.55 1 Nadia DAGHER(Champions) 12:11.15
2 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 10:06.68 2 Diana FAKHRAN(Champions) 13:33.79
3 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 10:18.03 3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 15:04.01
4 Hussein ZEYAT(Champions) 11:01.37 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 16:08.68
5 Hussein KARAALI(ISF) 11:53.72
6 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 12:18.59
7 Narig PANOSSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 14:49.94
Elio MAHROUK(Homenetmen Beirut) DNF
Ahmad FAROUKH(ISF) DNF
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 2.00 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.56
2 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.88 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 1.56
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.80 3 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.40
4 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.80
5 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.70
6 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.65
7 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.60
8 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 1.45
1Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls
 
 
Long Jump
1 Ahmad HAZER(Champions) 6.66
(+0.1 m/s)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.58
(-0.3 m/s)
2 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 6.61
(-1.4 m/s)
2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 5.00
(-1.6 m/s)
3 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.43
(+0.6 m/s)
3 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 4.98
(-1.6 m/s)
4 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 6.18
(+0.7 m/s)
4 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.44
(-0.2 m/s)
5 Joe AZAR(Maristes) 5.99
(+0.5 m/s)
6 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.76
(+0.6 m/s)
7 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 5.54
(+0.5 m/s)
8 Michel SALIBA(Maristes) 5.42
(+0.0 m/s)
9 Ali MOUSSA(Kalaa) 5.31
(-0.2 m/s)
10 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 5.29
(+0.6 m/s)
11 Romanos ROMANOS(Maristes Jbeil) 5.02
(+1.2 m/s)
12 Nehme KHALIFE(Maristes Jbeil) 4.83
(-0.7 m/s)
13 Camille Jr AOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.82
(-0.6 m/s)
 
 
Triple Jump
1 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 13.31
(-0.2 m/s)
1 Line AZAR(Maristes) (1) 10.18
(-0.1 m/s)
2 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 13.20
(-1.2 m/s)
2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 10.02
(-0.5 m/s)
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 12.82
(-0.6 m/s)
3 Lea BOUDAKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.19
(-0.2 m/s)
4 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 12.81
(-0.1 m/s)
4 Maria NOHRA(Inter-Lebanon) 8.59
(+1.4 m/s)
5 Mazen CHRIM(Champions) 12.76
(-1.5 m/s)
5 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.50
(+0.3 m/s)
6 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.00
(-0.5 m/s)
7 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 11.82
(-0.3 m/s)
8 Joe AZAR(Maristes) 11.81
(+0.1 m/s)
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 16.13 1 Fatme DANDAN(Champions) 9.00
2 Alain SAAD(Champions) 14.00 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.64
3 Ali ABBAS(Army) 13.71 3 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 8.55
4 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 10.59 4 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.47
5 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 10.29 5 Line HAIDAMOUS(Maristes) 6.72
6 Jad HARB(CSJ) 10.04 6 Rim DAHDOULI(Inter-Lebanon) 6.30
7 Garen HOVSEPIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.42
8 Oliver BEJJANI(Antonines) 5.50
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 43.15 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) (1) 31.76
2 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 42.94 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 27.93
3 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 35.42 3 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 23.02
4 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 34.79 4 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 22.81
5 Charbel SAAD(Champions) 34.01 5 Fatme DANDAN(Champions) 18.25
6 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 33.44 6 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 14.68
7 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 30.87 7 Rim DAHDOULI(Inter-Lebanon) 13.37
8 Charbel DARGHAM(Maristes Jbeil) 28.50
9 Joseph ASMAR(Antonines) 19.38
1New Agegroup Records for Cadettes (16-17) Young Women
  7.260kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 31.94 1 Line HAIDAMOUS(Maristes) 21.09
2 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 29.40 2 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 17.80
3 Ali ABBAS(Army) 24.32 3 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 17.79
4 Charbel SAAD(Champions) 23.11 4 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 17.34
5 Karl ZAGHRGHI(Maristes) 19.38
6 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 17.87
7 Charbel DARGHAM(Maristes Jbeil) 17.48
8 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 16.19
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 54.77 1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 29.88
2 Adham DAKROUB(Army) 49.90 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 27.40
3 Ahmad CHAHINE(Inter-Lebanon) 45.63 3 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 27.36
4 Alain SAAD(Champions) 45.20 4 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 18.56
5 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 41.80 5 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 15.93
6 Jad HARB(CSJ) 39.38 6 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 8.68
7 Nader HAIDAR(Maristes Jbeil) 35.09
8 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 34.60
9 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 32.33
10 Ali HAZER(Champions) 32.05
11 Anthony MAROUN(Antonines) 9.76
 
 
5000m W
1 Katia RACHED(Champions) 33:17.52
2 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 35:32.12
3 Gloria MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 36:27.56
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 42.77 1 CSJ 50.65
2 Champions 44.17 2 Maristes 51.88
3 Inter-Lebanon 45.18 3 Inter-Lebanon 54.51
4 Maristes 47.41 4 Champions 56.42
5 Maristes Jbeil 48.79
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Champions 3:25.24 1 CSJ 4:15.69
2 CSJ 3:28.84 2 Phénicie 4:40.20
3 Army 3:29.79 3 Inter-Lebanon 4:47.02
4 Inter-Lebanon 3:53.00 4 Champions 4:53.40