2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban Minimes
Championship May 11-13, 2017
Venue Cité Sportive
Age Group Open
Men Women
Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 10.29 1 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 10.99
2 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 10.48 2 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 11.55
3 Rami ABDEL-HUSSEIN(Ansar) 10.90 3 Rana SAKR(Antonins) 12.52
4 Mikhael AOUN(Antonins) 11.38 4 Rim MAHMOUD(Batroun Stars) 13.33
5 Shant TSHILINGUIRIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 11.67 5 Patol MADI(Batroun Stars) 13.68
6 Wissam MOUSTAPHA(Batroun Stars) 13.05
7 Moussa KALAOUN(Batroun Stars) 13.05
  NWI
NWI  
150m
1 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 18.64 1 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 20.90
2 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 18.79 2 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 21.30
3 Wissam KALAOUN(Batroun Stars) 19.11 3 Rana SAKR(Antonins) 23.17
4 Abkar HRAYER(Homenetmen Beirut) 20.02 4 Maria-Garcia SABBAGHA(Batroun Stars) 25.67
5 Mikhael AOUN(Antonins) 20.29 5 Rita IZIDIAN(Homenetmen BH) 25.77
6 Jackop ADJEMIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 20.53
7 Charbel ELIAS(Batroun Stars) 20.63
8 Nouar HAMDAR(Ansar) 21.10
 
 
300m
1 Ali MAROUNI(Champions) 42.39 1 Marita MATAR(Antonins) 1:01.41
2 Marc MATAR(Antonins) 42.93 2 Line CHANOUHA(Inter-Lebanon) 1:01.56
3 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 42.10
4 Elie HAJJ-MOUSSA(Antonins) 47.10
 
 
1000m
1 Bassam HAYECK(Kalamoun) 2:59.03 1 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 3:17.33
2 Khaled HASSAN(Kalamoun) 3:03.70 2 Lina JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 3:18.30
3 Mohamad RAHME(Ansar) 3:06.92 3 Angela SAADE(Inter-Lebanon) 3:41.86
4 Marc MATTA(Antonins) 3:10.50
5 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 3:14.95
6 Serge TCHOLAKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:18.40
7 Hrag DJIMBASHIAN(Homenetmen BH) 3:28.77
8 Elie HAJJ-MOUSSA(Antonins) 3:36.65
9 Khaled CHALEK(Batroun Stars) 4:04.06
10 Moussa KALAOUN(Batroun Stars) 4:13.86
11 Armen KAYMAKAMIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4:22.89
 
 
2000m
1 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 6:34.3h 1 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 7:27.0h
2 Bassam HAYECK(Kalamoun) 6:40.5h 2 Lina JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 7:32.0h
3 Khaled HASSAN(Kalamoun) 7:00.3h 3 Angela SAADE(Inter-Lebanon) 8:05.6h
4 Marc MATTA(Antonins) 7:07.7h 4 Marita MATAR(Antonins) 9:36.0h
5 Serge TCHOLAKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 7:09.2h
6 Hassan CHALEK(Batroun Stars) 8:40.7h
  NWI | 0.838m
 
80m H
1 Ali MAROUNI(Champions) 13.4h
2 Rami ABDEL-HUSSEIN(Ansar) 13.6h
3 Marc MATAR(Antonins) 14.4h
4 Christian ANDISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 14.7h
5 Harant HAYRABEDIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 15.6h
6 Elie HAJJ-MOUSSA(Antonins) 16.0h
  0.914m
 
2000m SC
1 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) (1) 7:06.81
2 Christian ARABSEISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 8:20.77
3 Harant HAYRABEDIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9:27.62
4 Joseph KHOURY(Louaizé) 10:45.92
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Boys
 
 
High Jump
1 Mohamad RAHME(Ansar) 1.50
2 Michel ROUFAEL(Antonins) 1.45
3 Fadi HAJJ-MOUSSA(Antonins) 1.35
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Mikhael AOUN(Antonins) 4.38
2 Charbel ELIAS(Batroun Stars) 4.35
3 Johnny MERHI(Batroun Stars) 3.73
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Rony HARB(Batroun Stars) 8.86 1 Patol MADI(Batroun Stars) 7.41
2 Richard GHOSSEIN(Batroun Stars) 8.75 2 Maria-Garcia SABBAGHA(Batroun Stars) 7.39
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Shant AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.67 1 Palig TIKILIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.40
2 Michel FARAH(Batroun Stars) 9.92 2 Adriana FEGHALI(Antonins) 8.01
3 Gabriel BEJJANI(Antonins) 9.36 3 Marianne YOUSSEF(Batroun Stars) 6.65
4 Mohamad HASNA(Batroun Stars) 7.93 4 Sirene KALAOUN(Batroun Stars) 5.81
5 Elias MOUSSA(Batroun Stars) 7.87
6 Jad TOUFAILY(Antonins) 7.72
7 Zakaria ZAATARI(Ansar) 5.87
  1.250kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Gabriel BEJJANI(Antonins) 22.21
2 Georgio RAHBANI(Batroun Stars) 21.31
3 Jad TOUFAILY(Antonins) 20.74
4 Michel FARAH(Batroun Stars) 19.31
  600g
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 Shant AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 18.20 1 Adriana FEGHALI(Antonins) 12.72
2 Palig TIKILIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.41
 
 
4x80m Relay
1 Antonins 42.78 1 Inter-Lebanon 47.64
2 Homenetmen Beirut 43.54