2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2017 Juniors
Championship May 04-06, 2017
Venue Sports City
Age Group Juniors (18-19)
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.25 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.68
2 Simon HAMMAM(Champions) 12.91 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.66
3 Zahi SAYEGH(Maristes) 13.07
4 Joe Michel ZAKHOUR(Saoud) 13.31
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.63 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 26.67
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 24.17 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 27.20
3 David ISMAIL(Champions) 25.34 3 Marie Charbel GEARA(Maristes Jbeil) 37.31
 
 
400m
1 Mohamad MORTADA(Champions) 49.79
2 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 51.15
3 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 53.53
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 54.63
5 David ISMAIL(Champions) 55.60
6 Mohamad RAMADAN(Ansar) 58.31
7 Jean-Pierre GERJI(Maristes Jbeil) 1:01.77
8 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 1:02.50
 
 
800m
1 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 1:57.08 1 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:42.23
2 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 1:57.23 2 Taghrid NAAMAN(Blue Stars) 2:44.83
3 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 1:59.75
 
 
1500m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:16.48 1 Nour CHANOUHA(Inter-Lebanon) 5:46.57
2 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 4:25.54 2 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 5:56.12
3 Elie KHALBOURJI(CSJ) 4:29.55 3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 6:02.65
4 Ralph ATRASH(Antonins) 4:37.48
 
 
3000m
1 Nour CHANOUHA(Inter-Lebanon) 13:46.50
2 Séréna SEMAAN(CSJ) 15:04.32
 
 
5000m
1 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 17:24.7h 1 Diana FAKHRAN(Champions) 21:46.0h
2 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 17:43.6h 2 Tamara ZEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 23:23.9h
3 Elie KHALBOURJI(CSJ) 20:56.2h
4 Tareck BOU-ISSA(Antonins) 21:24.3h
 
 
10000m
1 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 38:21.04
 
0.838m | NWI  
100m H
1 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 20.11
  NWI | 0.991m
 
110m H
1 Carl LEWIS(Louaizé) 18.07
2 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 20.94
3 Firas NOHRA(Antonins) 21.68
4 Nehme KHALIFE(Maristes Jbeil) 21.81
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Mohamad MORTADA(Champions) 1:03.47 1 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:28.55
2 Nehme KHALIFE(Maristes Jbeil) 1:14.01
3 Firas NOHRA(Antonins) 1:15.56
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 11:33.9h 1 Diana FAKHRAN(Champions) 13:29.1h
2 Tareck BOU-ISSA(Antonins) 15:03.0h 2 Tamara ZEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 15:04.0h
3 Etienne KAZEDJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 16:03.5h
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 2.02 1 Cynthia JALIKIAN(Maristes) 1.33
2 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 1.45 2 Carlie ISKANDAR(CSJ) 1.23
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 5.55 1 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.44
2 Simon HAMMAM(Champions) 5.09 2 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 4.39
3 Jean-Pierre GERJI(Maristes Jbeil) 4.85 3 Cynthia JALIKIAN(Maristes) 4.28
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Joel RIZK(Maristes Jbeil) 11.85 1 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 10.22
2 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 11.06 2 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 9.52
  6kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Zahi SAYEGH(Maristes) 10.70 1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 8.38
2 Karim CHIDIAC(CSJ) 10.49 2 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.09
3 Patrick HARB(Maristes) 9.27 3 Line HAIDAMOUS(Maristes) 7.06
  1.750kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 33.75 1 Elissa SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 21.29
2 Karim CHIDIAC(CSJ) 24.18
3 Ricardos GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 18.73
 
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Line HAIDAMOUS(Maristes) 19.22
2 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 18.14
3 Elena KAREH(CSJ) 16.92
  700g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 40.02 1 Chloe MOKDESSI(CSJ) 19.11
2 Camille ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 35.80 2 Elena KAREH(CSJ) 17.77
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 47.53 1 CSJ 55.48
2 Maristes Jbeil 50.18 2 Maristes Jbeil 1:06.03
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Phénicie 3:37.53 1 Inter-Lebanon 4:58.17
2 Champions 3:44.89
3 Antonins 4:26.29