2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2017 Cadets
Championship May 04-06, 2017
Venue Sports City
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 11.97 1 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 13.76
2 Jean-Paul NASSOUR(Maristes) 12.30 2 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 13.76
3 Wi'am MOUGHNIEH(Phénicie) 12.38 3 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 14.66
4 Ali HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 12.43 4 Maria NOHRA(Inter-Lebanon) 15.16
5 Wadih TANNOURY(Antonins) 12.61 5 Youmna KASSAB(CSJ) 15.96
6 Maher DJINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 12.62 6 Sarine Rita NARSIS(Homenetmen Beirut) 17.05
7 Rayan SADER(CSJ) 13.16
8 Karl SOMA(Antonins) 13.34
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 24.82 1 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 27.39
2 Jean-Paul NASSOUR(Maristes) 24.84 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 27.71
3 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 25.07 3 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 28.61
 
 
400m
1 Hamze YAGHI(Kalamoun) 53.99 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 1:02.20
2 Habib BALADI(CSJ) 54.22 2 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 1:15.98
3 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 55.21 3 Mariane BOU-ZEIDAN(Louaizé) 1:16.91
4 Mohamad SAKR(Kalaa) 55.40 4 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 1:17.83
5 Ali HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 55.97
6 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 57.01
7 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 59.28
8 Joseph KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 1:04.94
9 Joe REBEHMAD(Antonins) 1:09.84
 
 
800m
1 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 2:00.19 1 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 2:48.24
2 Hamze YAGHI(Kalamoun) 2:13.31 2 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 3:11.59
3 Mohamad SAKR(Kalaa) 2:17.83
4 Nader JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:22.55
5 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:22.56
6 Abdallah KADRI(Phénicie) 2:24.94
7 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:26.23
8 Pascal BALLAN(CSJ) 2:39.28
9 Ahmad BILAL(Kalamoun) 2:46.81
10 Horag TOROSSIAN(Homenetmen BH) 2:47.23
 
 
1500m
1 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 4:16.48 1 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 5:27.27
2 Mohamad KAFFAH(Kalamoun) 4:25.54 2 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 5:43.30
3 Ali MEHANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 4:29.55 3 Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) 6:02.95
4 Nader JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 4:37.48 4 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 6:15.80
5 Imad NAWAM(Blue Stars) 4:43.46
6 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 4:47.70
7 Mounir HAMED(Kalamoun) 4:53.40
8 Hussein KASSAB(Phénicie) 4:57.64
9 Narig PANOSSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 5:35.82
10 Joseph SAAD(CSJ) 6:07.16
11 Mounir TAHA(Blue Stars) 6:07.70
 
 
3000m
1 Ali MEHANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 9:49.9h 1 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 12:15.0h
2 Mohamad KAFFAH(Kalamoun) 9:50.2h 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 12:20.6h
3 Mounir HAMED(Kalamoun) 10:05.5h 3 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 13:13.2h
4 Ahmad TALEB(Kalaa) 10:05.6h 4 Marita MATTA(Antonins) 14:30.2h
5 Bilal ZEYNOUN(Phénicie) 10:19.9h
6 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 10:42.8h
7 Bassel ASSAAD(Phénicie) 10:46.3h
8 Mohamad SAKA(Inter-Lebanon) 11:48.9h
9 Ghadi DAGHER(Maristes) 12:18.8h
10 Narig PANOSSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 13:06.4h
11 Antranik HORTANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 14:27.2h
 
 
5000m
1 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 34:56.7h
 
0.838m  
100m H
1 Rawane TABBARA(Ansar) 20.30
(NWI)
2 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 22.15
(NWI)
Youmna KASSAB(CSJ) DNF
  NWI | 0.914m
 
110m H
1 Marc FARTANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 20.22
2 Elio MAHROUK(Homenetmen Beirut) 21.41
  0.838m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Habib BALADI(CSJ) 1:07.65 1 Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) 1:22.69
2 Maher DJINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1:15.18 2 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1:28.38
3 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 1:31.45
  0.914m
0.762m  
2000m SC
1 Abdallah KADRI(Phénicie) 7:13.0h 1 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 10:39.3h
2 Ahmad MTAYREK(Phénicie) 7:52.0h
3 Joseph ABI-FARAH(Antonins) 8:04.6h
 
 
High Jump
1 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.65 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) (1) 1.62
2 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.65 2 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.38
3 Riad KANJ(Inter-Lebanon) 1.50 3 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.38
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) and Juniors (18-19) Women
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 6.12 1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 5.14
2 Jose NOHRA(Batroun Stars) 5.68 2 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.59
3 Romanos ROMANOS(Maristes Jbeil) 5.34 3 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.40
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 13.22 1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 9.91
2 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 12.16 2 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 9.80
3 Romanos ROMANOS(Maristes Jbeil) 10.95 3 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 8.94
4 Pascal BALLAN(CSJ) 10.56 4 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 8.88
  5kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 12.12 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 9.13
2 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 11.85 2 Céline HAGOPIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 8.68
3 Charbel DARGHAM(Maristes Jbeil) 11.60 3 Katia CHEKRI(Maristes) 7.94
4 Michel SALIBA(Maristes) 10.80
5 Garen HOVSEPIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.14
6 Abdel-Rahman MASRI(Inter-Lebanon) 9.97
7 Ralph AYOUB(CSJ) 9.06
8 Mike HANNA(Batroun Stars) 8.92
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 38.79 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 27.89
2 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 38.01 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 26.84
3 Charbel DARGHAM(Maristes Jbeil) 34.45 3 Marie Elie MERHI(CSJ) 12.63
  5kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 27.88 1 Katia CHEKRI(Maristes) 18.69
2 Adam CHEHAB(CSJ) 22.28 2 Marie Elie MERHI(CSJ) 17.60
  700g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Adam CHEHAB(CSJ) 36.86 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 24.83
2 Jad KHALAF(CSJ) 36.66 2 Lea KALTCHIRIAN(Antonins) 20.13
3 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 30.92 3 Marie Michelle KHOURY(Maristes) 19.64
4 Garen HOVSEPIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 20.86 4 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 17.82
5 Marita MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.58
 
 
1000m Medley
1 CSJ 2:08.90 1 CSJ 2:39.57
2 Phénicie 2:12.18 2 Maristes 2:41.80
3 Maristes 2:12.67 3 Antonins 2:03.26
4 Inter-Lebanon 2:12.76 Ansar DSQ
5 Antonins 2:33.65