2018
Abroad
Results
Championnat du Liban Benjamins
Championship May 11-13, 2017
Venue Sports City, Beirut
Age Group Open
Men Women
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Rayan DIB(Louaizé) 8.64 1 Laetitia FAKIH(Antonins) 9.57
2 Charbel FEGHALI(Antonins) 9.06 2 Lory KORAJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.83
3 Rawad KHOURY(Antonins) 10.06 3 Garcia SAIDE(Antonins) 10.10
4 Christie MAALOUF(Louaizé) 10.24
5 Tamara ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 10.41
6 Iyana MELKI(Inter-Lebanon) 10.70
7 Tatiana ALI(Batroun Stars) 11.38
  NWI
NWI  
120m
1 Christophe ANTOUN(Antonins) 15.0h 1 Patil ASADORIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 18.11
2 Elio HAJJ(Louaizé) 18.3h 2 Lory KORAJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 18.84
3 Karim ZEYBARA(Antonins) 18.5h 3 Garcia SAIDE(Antonins) 19.52
4 Anthony RAHME(Louaizé) 19.0h 4 Perla MEDLEJ(Antonins) 19.58
5 Christie MAALOUF(Louaizé) 19.82
6 Jana KARNIB(Inter-Lebanon) 19.59
7 Alina FASSILIAN(Homenetmen BH) 20.69
 
 
300m
1 Christophe ANTOUN(Antonins) 44.42 1 Patil ASADORIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 50.79
2 Georges FARAH(Louaizé) 47.06 2 Lina OUNSI(Inter-Lebanon) 53.56
3 Charbel FEGHALI(Antonins) 48.85 3 Laetitia TIMANI(Antonins) 53.88
4 Jayson RAHME(Louaizé) 52.02 4 Perla MATTA(Antonins) 54.79
5 Mahmoud SANEH(Ansar) 1:00.00 5 Miriam KHALIL(Louaizé) 56.14
6 Pia Ghia HAMAOUI(Louaizé) 59.90
 
 
1000m
1 Bilal NAAMAN(Kalamoun) 3:19.28 1 Laetitia FAKIH(Antonins) 3:52.64
2 Rayan HASBANI(Inter-Lebanon) 3:20.64 2 Lina OUNSI(Inter-Lebanon) 3:53.26
3 Miguel KHANJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:33.28 3 Angela LAFFE(Louaizé) 3:55.19
4 Jayson RAHME(Louaizé) 3:34.76 4 Fatme CHALAK(Batroun Stars) 4:01.56
5 Michel RAHBANI(Inter-Lebanon) 3:40.39 5 Michelle JITANI(Louaizé) 4:05.90
6 Ahmad HAYECK(Kalamoun) 3:40.42 6 Angie MOUSSA(Batroun Stars) 4:16.67
7 Hussein ISMAIL(Antonins) 3:49.17 7 Lana TASLAKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4:47.49
8 Harob OURFALIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:52.33
9 Camilio RAHBANI(Batroun Stars) 3:35.68
10 Anthony RAHME(Louaizé) 4:12.00
11 Fadel YAACOUB(Antonins) 4:17.64
 
 
2000m
1 Bilal NAAMAN(Kalamoun) 7:25.5h 1 Angela LAFFE(Louaizé) 9:05.5h
2 Rayan HASBANI(Inter-Lebanon) 7:41.2h 2 Michelle JITANI(Louaizé) 9:10.8h
3 Ahmad HAYECK(Kalamoun) 7:46.7h 3 Fatme CHALAK(Batroun Stars) 9:50.8h
4 Ali ALI(Antonins) 7:49.4h
5 Michel RAHBANI(Inter-Lebanon) 7:59.9h
6 Harob OURFALIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 8:28.8h
7 Marc SABA(Antonins) 9:56.5h
  NWI | 0.650m
0.650m | NWI  
50m H
1 Rayan DIB(Louaizé) 9.18 1 Perla MEDLEJ(Antonins) 9.3h
2 Mohamad MAJED(Antonins) 9.71 2 Christa Maria HABCHI(Louaizé) 9.7h
3 Antonio KODEISSI(Louaizé) 10.25 3 Lea DAYEGH(Antonins) 11.6h
4 Camilio RAHBANI(Batroun Stars) 10.34
5 Antonio RAHBANI(Batroun Stars) 10.42
6 Joseph HADDAD(Antonins) 10.48
 
 
High Jump
1 Kevin BOU-ASSAF(Antonins) 1.30 1 Maria DEFTERDARIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1.00
2 Mohamad ABDEL-WAHED(Antonins) 1.25
3 Giovani DONERIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.20
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad MAJED(Antonins) 4.27 1 Lea BOUDAKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.14
2 Georges FARAH(Louaizé) 4.13 2 Christa Maria HABCHI(Louaizé) 3.72
3 Miguel KHANJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3.58 3 Perla MATTA(Antonins) 3.30
4 Giovani DONERIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3.26 4 Tamara ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 3.14
5 Joe HABCHI(Louaizé) 3.18 5 Celine KASSABIAN(Homenetmen BH) 2.92
6 Miguel BEJJANI(Antonins) 2.64 6 Laetitia TIMANI(Antonins) 2.88
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Antonio RAHBANI(Batroun Stars) 10.13 1 Lea BOUDAKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.21
2 Oscar HANNA(Batroun Stars) 7.84
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Oscar HANNA(Batroun Stars) 12.60 1 Meline ABI-AOUN(Louaizé) 9.62
2 Carlo AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 7.05 2 Iyana MELKI(Inter-Lebanon) 6.00
3 Michel TOUFIC(Louaizé) 5.63 3 Maria DEFTERDARIAN(Homenetmen BH) 5.00
4 Jana KARNIB(Inter-Lebanon) 4.75
 
600g  
Discus Throw
1 Mariam YOUSSEF(Batroun Stars) 15.64
  500g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Carlo AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 12.09