2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2016 Clubs
Championship July 27-29, 2016
Venue Sports City / Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  -1.0 m/s
-0.7 m/s  
100m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.69 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 11.99
2 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 10.95 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.51
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.17 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.09
4 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.27 4 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 13.47
5 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.28 5 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 13.67
6 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 11.67 6 Yasmine YEHIA(Inter-Lebanon) 13.69
7 Ali ROMANI(Champions) 11.76
8 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 12.00
  -0.5 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.89
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.41
3 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.77
4 Alberto GHOSN(Blue Stars) 12.80
  -0.5 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.31
2 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 11.55
3 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 11.84
4 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 11.86
5 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 12.65
  -1.6 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.07
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.51
3 Ali ROMANI(Champions) 11.82
4 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 12.78
  -0.1 m/s
NWI  
200m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) (1) 21.50 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 24.53
2 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 21.89 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 26.93
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.01 3 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 27.78
4 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 22.49 4 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 28.71
5 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.31 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) DSQ
6 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 23.32
7 Ali ROMANI(Champions) 24.54
Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) DNF
1New Lebanese Record
  -2.7 m/s
 
200m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.61
2 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 22.78
3 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 22.94
4 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 23.54
5 Ali ROMANI(Champions) 24.24
6 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 24.69
  +0.3 m/s
 
200m (Q2)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 23.73
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 24.30
3 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 24.40
4 Noureddine DARWICH(Elite) 24.85
5 Sam Joe ROUKOZ(Maristes Jbeil) 24.89
6 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 25.88
 
 
400m
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 49.04 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 57.35
2 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 49.46 2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 1:03.33
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 49.98 3 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 1:04.40
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 50.18 4 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 1:05.09
5 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 53.36 5 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:05.60
6 Adham DANDACH(Kalaa) 54.77 6 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 1:05.71
7 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 55.55 7 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:10.41
8 Alaa CHEAIB(Antonines) 56.95
9 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 59.94
10 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 1:01.30
11 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 1:03.56
12 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 1:05.86
 
 
800m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 1:54.43 1 Nadia DAGHER(Champions) 2:16.05
2 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:55.83 2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 2:27.85
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 1:56.16 3 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 2:33.86
4 Ahmad ALI(Army) 1:56.25 4 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 2:35.18
5 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:57.38 5 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:41.95
6 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 2:00.44 6 Loua ZAAROUR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:42.67
7 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:05.71 7 Fatima MAZAHEM(Champions) 2:55.82
8 Saleh ZAAITER(Champions) 2:06.26 8 Maissa DABAGHI(Blue Stars) 2:55.89
9 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 2:07.52 9 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 3:01.41
10 Adham DANDACH(Kalaa) 2:11.42 Hiba ITANI(Blue Stars) DSQ
11 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:11.52
12 Alaa CHEAIB(Antonines) 2:13.61
13 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:15.25
14 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 2:24.55
15 Hussein TAHA(Kalaa) 2:28.63
16 Vladimir ABDEL-NOUR(Antonins) 2:40.14
 
 
1500m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 4:00.81 1 Nadia DAGHER(Champions) (1) 4:37.39
2 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 4:02.61 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 5:22.25
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:05.54 3 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 5:23.34
4 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 4:07.35 4 Stéphanie KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 5:29.56
5 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 4:08.95 5 Loua ZAAROUR(Inter-Lebanon) 5:31.30
6 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 4:25.64 6 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 5:43.62
7 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 4:32.17 7 Hiba ITANI(Blue Stars) 5:45.21
8 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:35.72 8 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 6:15.21
9 Zakaria HAROUKI(Inter-Lebanon) 4:36.12 9 Maha ACHOUR(Champions) 6:24.57
10 Rachid IDRISS(Blue Stars) 4:38.65
11 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 4:46.96
12 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 4:48.08
13 Ahmad MAZAHEM(Champions) 4:48.10
14 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 4:54.85
15 Ricardo HELOU(Antonins) 5:07.55
16 Ali CHOUCAIR(Maristes Jbeil) 5:26.93
1New Lebanese Record
 
 
5000m
1 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 15:23.79 1 Sylvie ANTOUN(Blue Stars) 20:03.52
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:39.07 2 Ghina ASSIR(Champions) 20:33.90
3 Imad JEZZINI(Elite) 15:54.04 3 Joumana ALAMEH(Kalaa) 20:48.01
4 Jennifer TOMAZOU(Champions) 20:48.21
5 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 21:03.04
6 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 21:15.27
7 Stéphanie KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 21:38.14
8 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 21:17.55
9 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 21:59.41
10 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 22:01.00
11 Krystel CHEBIB(Inter-Lebanon) 22:57.42
12 Mariam HAIDAR(Phénicie) 24:59.64
Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) DNF
 
 
10000m
1 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 32:32.54 1 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 43:08.10
2 Hussein AWADA(Army) 33:57.60 2 Joumana ALAMEH(Kalaa) 44:43.62
3 Omar ISSA(Army) 34:02.91 3 Krystel CHEBIB(Inter-Lebanon) 47:44.65
4 Chadi HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 36:54.91 4 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 48:51.69
5 Marwan ARABI(Elite) 37:09.99 5 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 49:55.70
6 Ali MARDINI(Phénicie) 38:45.79 6 Alma KHADRA(Maristes) 50:23.71
7 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 39:06.15 7 Mariam HAIDAR(Phénicie) 53:20.26
8 Tareck BOU-ISSA(Antonins) 50:56.10 Ghina ASSIR(Champions) DNF
Jessica NEAIMEH(Blue Stars) DNF
 
0.838m | +0.1 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 15.34
2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 18.88
3 Laura SALIBA(Blue Stars) 19.42
4 Samah CHOUCAIR(Champions) 20.27
1New Lebanese Record
  -0.2 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Champions) 16.51
2 Lukman KHODR(Army) 16.72
3 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 17.14
4 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 20.57
5 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 21.12
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 53.57 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:12.32
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 55.10 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1:15.80
3 Lukman KHODR(Army) 59.74 3 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:18.71
4 Mazen CHRIM(Champions) 1:02.12 4 Samah CHOUCAIR(Champions) 1:20.55
5 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 1:02.21 5 Fatima MAZAHEM(Champions) 1:23.23
6 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 1:09.47 6 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1:24.73
7 Abdallah DIB(Elite) 1:10.02
8 Jean-Pierre GERJI(Maristes Jbeil) 1:16.28
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Hussein KAIS(Army) 9:57.48 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 13:43.19
2 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 10:00.92 2 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 14:05.44
3 Imad JEZZINI(Elite) 10:02.22 3 Tamara ZEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 15:14.71
4 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 10:46.18 4 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 15:48.20
5 Saleh ZAAITER(Champions) 10:48.32 5 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 16:06.14
6 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) (1) 10:52.14 6 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 16:15.56
7 Zakaria HAROUKI(Inter-Lebanon) 11:35.80
8 Nader GHANAM(Inter-Lebanon) 11:46.02
9 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 12:15.29
10 Rachid IDRISS(Blue Stars) 12:29.43
11 Halim KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 12:57.31
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Men and Cadets (16-17) Young Men
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.92 1 Samantha SAIKALIS(Maristes) 1.65
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.88 2 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.54
3 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.80 3 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) (1) 1.54
4 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 1.80 4 Marie SEMRANI(Champions) 1.51
5 Khalil MAHMOUD(Inter-Lebanon) 1.50 5 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.44
6 Mohamad RAHME(Ansar) 1.45 6 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.35
7 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.30
8 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.25
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) Young Women
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 6.83 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.49
(NWI)
2 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.62 2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) (1) 5.22
(+0.8 m/s)
3 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 6.61 3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.97
(NWI)
4 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 6.26 4 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 4.93
(NWI)
5 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 6.18 5 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.92
(NWI)
6 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.76 6 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.27
(NWI)
7 Ali SALEH(Champions) 5.73 7 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 4.19
(NWI)
8 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 5.54
12 New Agegroup Records for Minimes (14-15) Girls: 5.18 (+0.6) during qualifications, and 5.22 (+0.8) in the final
  NWI
 
Triple Jump
1 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 13.32 1 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 10.60
(NWI)
2 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 12.78 2 Line AZAR(Maristes) (1) 10.05
(+1.2 m/s)
3 Mazen CHRIM(Champions) 12.59 3 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 9.94
(NWI)
4 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.57 4 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 9.82
(NWI)
5 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 12.52 5 Chérine KARAM(Blue Stars) 9.68
(NWI)
6 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 11.95 6 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.67
(NWI)
7 Joe AZAR(Maristes) 11.77 7 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 8.84
(NWI)
8 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 11.74
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Christopher SAIKALIS(Maristes) 17.51 1 Fatme DANDAN(Champions) 9.52
2 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 14.22 2 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 9.14
3 Ali ABBAS(Army) 13.27 3 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.14
4 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 12.90 4 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 8.14
5 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 12.61 5 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 7.88
6 Imad KAISSI(Blue Stars) 10.87 6 Béatrice-Marie FIKANI(Blue Stars) 7.25
7 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 10.26 7 Nicole BOUTROS(Maristes Jbeil) 5.21
8 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 9.24
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 42.36 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 29.02
2 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 40.11 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 25.34
3 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 38.31 3 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 23.32
4 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 31.07 4 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 21.39
6 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 29.08 5 Fatme DANDAN(Champions) 15.53
7 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 26.50 6 Nicole BOUTROS(Maristes Jbeil) 15.29
8 Charbel DARGHAM(Maristes Jbeil) 25.29 7 Marie SEMRANI(Champions) 14.64
8 Rim KHALIL(Inter-Lebanon) 12.51
  7.260kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Majed ABOU-OMAR(Army) 35.67 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 23.55
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 29.89 2 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 20.85
3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 17.68
4 Katia CHEKRI(Maristes) 17.57
5 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 16.66
6 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 15.70
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 54.21 1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 35.88
2 Adham DAKROUB(Army) 47.80 2 Samantha SAIKALIS(Maristes) 34.65
3 Ahmad CHAHINE(Inter-Lebanon) 43.09 3 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 28.21
4 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 37.03 4 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 23.06
5 Jad HARB(CSJ) 36.78 5 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 19.63
6 Mohamad SAKR(Antonines) 35.98 6 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 18.86
7 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 28.43
8 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 22.56
Ahmad HAZER(Champions) ND
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 28:16.83
2 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 33:07.98
3 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 34:48.13
4 Marwa TOKO(Ansar) 36:56.81
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 42.88 1 (CSJ)
Joelle FEGHALI
Maissa MOUAWAD
Maria ABOU-FARHAT
Aziza SBEITI
50.38
2 (CSJ)
Serge ARTOUN
Michael BASSOUS
Pierre SARKIS
Ali FNEICH
44.68 2 (Maristes)
Christelle RAHMÉ
Christine DAOU
Eve DAOU
Léa OBEID
51.07
3 Champions 44.92 3 Inter-Lebanon 56.42
4 Maristes 46.14 4 Champions 57.39
5 Ansar 46.92
6 Inter-Lebanon 47.07
(Blue Stars)
Alberto GHOSN
Imad KAISSI
Jihad KARAKI
Nayef SINDIANE
DSQ
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Daniel BASSOUS
Thomas SEMAAN
Raphael SAMAHA
Mahmoud DAOU
3:18.72 1 (CSJ)
Farah TAYAR
Rebecca KASSAB
Manal TAYAR
Corine FREIHA
4:19.8h
2 (Army)
Noureddine HADID
Hamoud YAACOUB
Hassan MANSOUR
Ahmad MOHSEN
3:20.68 2 (Maristes)
Ayend Christ DAOU
Krystel SANEH
Lory TACHIJIAN
Zoe DAGHER
4:38.51
3 Phénicie 3:22.68 3 Inter-Lebanon 4:51.95
4 Champions 3:37.36 4 (Blue Stars)
Chérine KARAM
Stéphanie KHORIATY
Hiba ITANI
Sylvie ANTOUN
4:52.15
5 (Blue Stars)
Rachid IDRISS
Halim KHORIATY
Ahmad ITANI
Khodr YASSINE
4:03.29
6 Inter-Lebanon 4:16.45