2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2016 Cadets
Championship May 19-21, 2016
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  +1.3 m/s
-0.6 m/s  
100m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 10.87 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.43
2 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 11.59 2 Yasmine YEHIA(Inter-Lebanon) 13.59
3 William ADHAMI(Maristes) 11.90 3 Diala AZAR(CSJ) 13.73
4 Adam JAMMAL(Inter-Lebanon) 12.22 4 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 14.68
5 Alaa JABARA(Phénicie) 12.23 5 Maria Nour KARAM(Inter-Lebanon) 14.84
6 Victor FAYAD(CSJ) 12.34 6 Lassiana KAZDJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 17.47
1New Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Young Men
  +1.4 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 10.89
2 William ADHAMI(Maristes) 11.82
3 Adam JAMMAL(Inter-Lebanon) 12.08
4 Alaa JABARA(Phénicie) 12.16
5 Abdo SAADE(Antonins) 12.65
6 Maher DJINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 17.66
1Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Young Men
  +0.2 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 12.01
2 Victor FAYAD(CSJ) 12.39
3 Jad ITANI(Ansar) 12.51
4 Sako SARKIS 12.56
5 Anto SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen BH) 13.00
6 Joseph KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 13.48
  +1.5 m/s
+0.3 m/s  
200m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 22.25 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 26.47
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 24.69 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 27.50
3 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 25.25 3 Yasmine YEHIA(Inter-Lebanon) 28.35
4 Adam JAMMAL(Inter-Lebanon) 25.68 4 May ABOU-NADER(CSJ) 31.71
5 Joseph KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 28.14
6 Abdo SAADE(Antonins) 38.09
1New Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Young Men
 
 
400m
1 Adham DANDACH(Kalaa) 55.31 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 1:01.94
2 Habib BALADI(CSJ) 55.50 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 1:04.79
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 58.14 3 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 1:11.74
4 Carl LEWIS(Louaizé) 59.60 4 Nour CHANOUHA(Inter-Lebanon) 1:12.60
5 Khaled BAROUDY(Louaizé) 1:02.16 5 Pamela HARB(Maristes) 1:14.82
6 Jad ABOU-JAOUDE(Maristes) 1:02.59 6 Christina BLEICH(Maristes) 1:15.07
7 Wael MERHI(Inter-Lebanon) 1:04.56
8 Firas NOHRA(Antonins) 1:07.49
9 Michel BOU-ISSA(Antonins) 1:09.48
10 Samer CHAHINE(Maristes) 1:14.44
 
 
800m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 1:59.84 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 2:33.24
2 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 2:05.65 2 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:42.46
3 Habib BALADI(CSJ) 2:07.16 3 Nour CHANOUHA(Inter-Lebanon) 2:48.77
4 Adham DANDACH(Kalaa) 2:09.69 4 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 2:53.62
5 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:18.22 5 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 3:00.36
6 Hadi NASRALLAH(Maristes) 2:26.62 6 Darine JABARA(Phénicie) 3:35.30
7 Hussein KASSAB(Phénicie) 2:34.27
8 Karim ASSI(Ansar) 2:37.39
9 Joseph SAAD(CSJ) 2:40.78
10 Michel BOU-ISSA(Antonins) 2:43.02
11 Watar FAROUK(Ansar) 2:43.20
12 Firas NOHRA(Antonins) 2:46.07
 
 
1500m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:12.45 1 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 5:27.47
2 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 4:31.97 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 5:30.31
3 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 4:36.97 3 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 5:36.16
4 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 4:37.13 4 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 5:57.85
5 Ahmad TALEB(Kalaa) 4:38.19 5 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 6:03.01
6 Abdallah KADRI(Phénicie) 4:40.84 6 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 6:17.89
7 Yousseif KREIT(Tadamon) 5:00.33 7 Christina BLEICH(Maristes) 6:29.29
8 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 5:03.35
9 Hadi NASRALLAH(Maristes) 5:03.64
10 Sergio KOBEITY(Louaizé) 5:37.47
11 Joseph ABI-FARAH(Antonins) 5:59.60
 
 
3000m
1 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 9:43.03 1 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 12:20.32
2 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 10:04.82 2 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 13:18.35
3 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 10:59.94 3 Tamara ZEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 14:34.37
4 Hassan JHEIR(Phénicie) 11:06.32
 
0.762m | +1.4 m/s  
100m H
1 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 19.37
2 Layal BAYAM(Louaizé) 20.90
3 Jana BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 21.36
  +1.4 m/s | 0.914m
 
110m H
1 Carl LEWIS(Louaizé) 17.29
2 Georges KHALIL(Champions) 20.52
3 Nehme KHALIFE(Maristes Jbeil) 21.12
4 Abkar SARKIS(Homenetmen Beirut) 21.33
5 Jean-Pierre GERJI(Maristes Jbeil) 21.79
6 Sergio AHARANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 23.28
  0.838m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1:00.1h 1 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:22.8h
2 Jean-Pierre GERJI(Maristes Jbeil) 1:15.6h
3 Avo OHANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1:17.4h
4 Sergio AHARANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1:26.3h
  0.914m
0.762m  
2000m SC
1 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 6:45.29 1 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 9:35.52
2 Abdallah KADRI(Phénicie) 7:19.0h 2 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 10:12.38
3 Khaled BAROUDY(Louaizé) 8:21.0h 3 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 10:31.66
4 Louis NAKHOUL(Louaizé) 8:35.0h
5 Joseph ABI-FARAH(Antonins) 9:00.0h
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) (1) 2.00 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.48
2 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.64 2 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.40
3 Jad ABOU-JAOUDE(Maristes) 1.50 3 Pamela HARB(Maristes) 1.28
4 Mohamad MOUEZEN(Ansar) 1.55 4 Ingrid CHAHINE(Maristes) 1.19
5 Wael MERHI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.45
6 Narig BESTERMEDJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.50
7 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 1.60
1Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Young Men
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 5.94 1 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.53
2 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 5.57 2 Cynthia JALIKIAN(Maristes) 4.42
3 Christophe SMOUR(Maristes) 5.25 3 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 4.38
4 Yves HANNA(Louaizé) 4.97 4 Maria Nour KARAM(Inter-Lebanon) 4.05
5 Christopher MOFREJ(Louaizé) 4.96 5 Marita MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 3.99
6 Narig BESTERMEDJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.75 6 Ingrid CHAHINE(Maristes) 3.55
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 11.37 1 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 9.63
2 Camille ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 11.29 2 Cynthia JALIKIAN(Maristes) 9.03
3 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 11.15 3 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 8.42
4 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 11.12 4 Marita MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 7.86
5 Nehme KHALIFE(Maristes Jbeil) 11.10 5 Jenny BESTERMEDJIAN(Maristes) 7.78
  5kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 16.30 1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 9.98
2 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 11.81 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 9.55
3 Karim CHIDIAC(CSJ) 11.61 3 Céline HAGOPIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 8.60
4 Michel SALIBA(Maristes) 11.26 4 May ABOU-NADER(CSJ) 8.10
5 Charbel DARGHAM(Maristes Jbeil) 9.96 5 Line HAIDAMOUS(Maristes) 7.40
6 Jason DIAB(Maristes) 9.60 6 Nicole BOUTROS(Maristes Jbeil) 6.41
7 Ali SLIM(Inter-Lebanon) 7.19 7 Elissa SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 6.06
8 Tamara ZEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 6.27
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 45.54 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 25.12
2 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 33.67 2 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 24.49
3 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 31.98 3 Elissa SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 21.62
4 Karim CHIDIAC(CSJ) 29.29 4 Jana BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 21.05
5 Charbel DARGHAM(Maristes Jbeil) 28.85 5 Marie Michelle KHOURY(Maristes) 20.90
6 Elie ACHKOUTI(Louaizé) 27.80
7 Elias MATAR(Louaizé) 27.75
8 Joseph HABCHI(Maristes) 22.77
  5kg
3kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 24.73 1 Elena KAREH(CSJ) 19.81
2 Karl ZAGHRGHI(Maristes) 23.39 2 Jenny BESTERMEDJIAN(Maristes) 19.09
3 Rayan SALIBA(Maristes) 22.26 3 Marie Elie MERHI(CSJ) 18.05
  700g
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 38.55 1 Chloe MOKDESSI(CSJ) 20.71
2 Camille ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 34.57 2 Marie Michelle KHOURY(Maristes) 18.41
3 Joseph HABCHI(Maristes) 25.01 3 Elena KAREH(CSJ) 18.22
4 Jason DIAB(Maristes) 20.42 4 Marie DOUMIT(Maristes) 13.80
5 Elie ACHKOUTI(Louaizé) 18.40 5 Nour CHAMI(Inter-Lebanon) 10.45
6 Nicole BOUTROS(Maristes Jbeil) 7.45
 
 
5000m W
1 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 32:02.45
2 Marwa TOKO(Ansar) 35:34.62
3 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 37:52.19
 
 
1000m Medley
1 (Maristes)
William ADHAMI
Mario NASSOUR
Jad KHOURY
Peter KHOURY
(1) 2:03.95 1 CSJ 2:35.17
2 CSJ 2:07.37 2 Inter-Lebanon 2:45.23
3 Phénicie 2:10.37 3 Maristes 2:46.75
4 Inter-Lebanon 2:21.39 4 Maristes Jbeil 3:06.37
5 Maristes Jbeil 2:26.17 5 Louaizé 3:16.88
6 Antonins 2:37.83
1New Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Young Men