2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2016 Individuel
Championship July 14-16, 2016
Venue Sports City / Lebanese University
Age Group Open
Men Women
  -1.6 m/s
-2.5 m/s  
100m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.73 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.17
2 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.02 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.68
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.09 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.22
4 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.15 4 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 13.30
5 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.16 5 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 13.59
6 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.40 6 Yasmine YEHIA(Inter-Lebanon) 13.84
7 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 11.41 7 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.87
8 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 11.47 8 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 14.07
  -0.9 m/s
-0.7 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.38 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.55
2 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 11.41 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 13.13
3 Hassan SALEH(Army) 11.48 3 Yasmine YEHIA(Inter-Lebanon) 13.53
4 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 12.06 4 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 13.69
5 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 12.07 5 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.74
6 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 12.71 6 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 13.95
7 Alberto GHOSN(Blue Stars) 12.83 7 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 13.99
  -0.6 m/s
-1.8 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 11.03 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 13.22
2 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 11.09 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.59
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.11 3 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 13.65
4 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.45 4 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 14.22
5 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 11.99 5 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 14.56
  -0.9 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.10
2 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.19
3 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 11.46
4 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 11.72
5 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 12.06
6 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 12.72
  +0.4 m/s
+0.3 m/s  
200m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.70 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 24.24
2 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 22.05 2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 24.54
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.11 3 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 26.07
4 Ali HAZER(Champions) 22.48 4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 26.56
5 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.60 5 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 26.83
6 Hassan SALEH(Army) 22.78 6 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 27.90
7 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 23.15 7 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 28.37
8 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 23.20
  +1.7 m/s
 
200m (Q1)
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 22.41
2 Noureddine HADID(Army) 22.52
3 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 23.05
4 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 23.83
5 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 24.75
6 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 25.81
  -0.1 m/s
 
200m (Q2)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.47
2 Ali HAZER(Champions) 22.73
3 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 23.31
4 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 23.46
Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) DNS
Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) DNS
  +1.4 m/s
 
200m (Q3)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.84
2 Hassan SALEH(Army) 23.06
3 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 24.38
4 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 24.55
5 Hussein ABDEL-KARIM(Elite) 29.72
Ragheb RAAD(Champions) DNS
Ramzi NAIM(Champions) DNS
 
 
400m
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 49.59 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 57.12
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 50.37 2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1:02.16
3 Noureddine HADID(Army) 50.46
4 Ali HAZER(Champions) 50.65
5 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 51.39
6 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 51.66
7 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 52.94
8 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 52.99
9 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 53.49
10 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 53.66
11 Adham DANDACH(Kalaa) 53.95
12 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 54.51
13 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 55.03
14 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 58.64
15 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 58.83
16 Mohamad TIKO(Ansar) 1:00.64
17 Ziad HAJJ(Elite) 1:01.91
18 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 1:03.76
 
 
800m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 1:55.50 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:20.65
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:56.77 2 Loua ZAAROUR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:43.77
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 1:57.31 3 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:48.22
4 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:57.43 4 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 2:51.12
5 Nabih OBEID(Army) 1:57.99 5 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 2:51.54
6 Ahmad ALI(Army) 1:58.94 6 Fatima MAZAHEM(Champions) 2:54.11
7 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 1:59.83 7 Maha ACHOUR(Champions) 3:06.98
8 Mounir KABBARA(Elite) 2:02.00
9 Saleh ZAAITER(Champions) 2:03.99
10 Daniel FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:04.87
11 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:08.03
12 Mourad CHARAF(Army) 2:08.56
13 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:08.71
14 Alaa CHEAIB(Antonines) 2:12.34
15 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 2:12.90
16 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:15.05
17 Rachid IDRISS(Blue Stars) 2:15.27
Adham DANDACH(Kalaa) DNF
 
 
1500m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 4:03.73 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 4:58.30
2 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 4:04.98 2 Loua ZAAROUR(Inter-Lebanon) 5:38.72
3 Mounir KABBARA(Elite) (1) 4:05.00 3 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 5:48.11
4 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:05.88 4 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 6:08.86
5 Ahmad ALI(Army) 4:10.70 5 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 6:23.04
6 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 4:11.35 6 Fatima MAZAHEM(Champions) 6:23.59
7 Zaher ZEINEDDINE(Army) 4:13.84 7 Maha ACHOUR(Champions) 6:33.61
8 Nassim KABBARA(Elite) 4:14.82
9 Mohamad KADDOUH(Army) 4:20.75
10 Saleh ZAAITER(Champions) 4:25.33
1New Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Young Men
 
 
5000m
1 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 15:19.30 1 Sonia HANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 20:16.6h
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:27.64 2 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 20:46.2h
3 Zaher ZEINEDDINE(Army) 15:53.44 3 Aline MATTA(Inter-Lebanon) 21:22.8h
4 Hussein AWADA(Army) 15:57.38 4 Stéphanie KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 21:43.4h
5 Nassim KABBARA(Elite) 16:07.82 5 Krystel CHEBIB(Inter-Lebanon) 21:49.5h
6 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 16:11.78 6 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 22:13.5h
7 Darwich HADID(Army) 16:21.24 7 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 22:40.5h
8 Ahmad MOUSSAWI(Army) 16:45.49 8 Hiba ITANI(Blue Stars) 23:14.7h
9 Melhem MOHAMAD(Kalaa) 17:11.30 9 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 23:22.5h
10 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 18:20.57 10 Maissa DABAGHI(Blue Stars) 23:29.5h
11 Zakaria HAROUKI(Inter-Lebanon) 19:00.92 11 Houri SOFIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 23:38.6h
12 Marc HAMALIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 19:10.72 12 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 24:03.1h
13 Issa HADDAR(Antonines) 19:37.61 13 Dana ABOU-SALEH(CSJ) 24:13.0h
14 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 20:29.69
 
 
10000m
1 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 32:51.63 1 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 43:30.72
2 Hussein AWADA(Army) 33:35.93 2 Aline MATTA(Inter-Lebanon) 45:25.74
3 Bilal AWADA(Army) 33:47.45 3 Houri SOFIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 46:49.47
4 Omar ISSA(Army) 34:10.65 4 Krystel CHEBIB(Inter-Lebanon) 49:41.10
5 Darwich HADID(Army) 35:13.57 5 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 52:53.14
6 Ali BERJAWI(Inter-Lebanon) 38:53.66 6 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 53:22.03
7 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 56:11.98
 
0.838m | +2.5 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 15.52
2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 18.95
3 Samah CHOUCAIR(Champions) 21.04
4 Rawane TABBARA(Ansar) 21.10
  +1.3 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 15.69
2 Lukman KHODR(Army) 16.78
3 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 18.35
4 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 18.87
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 55.24 1 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 1:15.75
2 Lukman KHODR(Army) 56.13 2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:21.62
3 Mazen CHRIM(Champions) 1:00.63 3 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1:27.28
4 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 1:01.83 4 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 1:27.88
5 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 1:02.39
6 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 1:03.59
Mohamad TIKO(Ansar) DSQ
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Hussein KAIS(Army) 9:53.52 1 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 14:50.54
2 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 9:55.77 2 Tamara ZEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 15:52.96
3 Mohamad KADDOUH(Army) 10:01.88 3 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 16:24.58
4 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 10:26.04 4 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 16:41.60
5 Elias ABOU-RACHID(Maristes) 11:00.70 5 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 16:54.51
Zakaria HAROUKI(Inter-Lebanon) DNF
Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) DNF
Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) DNF
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.92 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.44
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.84 2 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.35
3 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.84 3 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 1.30
4 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.75 4 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1.20
5 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.60
6 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.55
6 Rayan SALMAN(Maristes) 1.55
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 6.46 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.48
2 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 6.41 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.07
3 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 6.15 3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.94
4 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 6.08 4 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 4.92
5 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 6.06 5 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.84
6 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.05 6 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 4.62
7 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.81 7 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.49
8 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 5.72
9 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 5.37
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 13.57 1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.29
2 Mazen CHRIM(Champions) 12.50 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 9.65
3 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 12.43 3 Chérine KARAM(Blue Stars) 9.54
4 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 12.28 4 Line AZAR(Maristes) 9.41
5 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 11.83 5 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.13
6 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 11.50 6 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 8.70
7 Joe AZAR(Maristes) 11.30 7 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 8.55
8 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 10.79
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 13.42 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 9.28
2 Ali ABBAS(Army) 13.30 2 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 8.47
3 Georges HACHEM(Army) 13.03 3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 7.90
4 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 12.97 4 Béatrice-Marie FIKANI(Blue Stars) 6.23
5 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 9.95
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 40.56 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 25.02
2 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 38.11 2 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 24.20
3 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 38.09 3 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 22.21
4 Ali ABBAS(Army) 34.92
5 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 29.56
6 Adham DAKROUB(Army) 29.41
7 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 28.42
8 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 28.11
9 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 22.76
  7.260kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Majed ABOU-OMAR(Army) 35.30 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 23.36
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 30.85 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) (1) 20.29
3 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 24.15 3 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 18.54
4 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 22.22 4 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 17.09
5 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 19.75
1New Agegroup Records for Cadettes (16-17) Young Women
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 53.35 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 30.13
2 Adham DAKROUB(Army) 48.80 2 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 20.93
3 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 44.51 3 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 19.21
4 Ahmad CHAHINE(Inter-Lebanon) 41.89 4 Chloe MOKDESSI(CSJ) 16.83
5 Jad HARB(CSJ) 38.34
6 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 36.98
7 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 29.61
8 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 26.07
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 27:22.8h
2 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 33:07.5h
3 Marwa TOKO(Ansar) 35:00.0h
4 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 36:06.0h
Ranwa BILALI(Ansar) (1) 32:01.0h
1Hors-Concours
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 42.33 1 CSJ 49.63
2 CSJ 44.11 2 Maristes 51.05
3 Champions 44.58 3 Inter-Lebanon 54.98
4 Ansar 47.22
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Army 3:23.90 1 Maristes 4:23.76
3 Champions 3:43.85 2 CSJ 4:35.85
3 Inter-Lebanon 4:43.37