2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2012 Clubs
Championship August 29-31, 2012
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.2 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
100m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 10.64 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 12.11
2 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 11.15 2 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.48
3 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.17 3 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.29
4 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.29 4 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 13.44
5 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.35 5 Jamale JURDI(Ansar) 14.24
6 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.64 6 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 14.33
  +0.5 m/s
+1.4 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 11.14 1 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.3h
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.38 2 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 13.0h
3 Hassan BAIRAM(Blue Stars) 12.38 3 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 14.0h
4 Nabiha KHOURY(Blue Stars) 18.1h
  +0.4 m/s
+0.9 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.45 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 12.6h
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.62 2 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.0h
3 Omar KAMAH(Maan) 13.75 3 Jamale JURDI(Ansar) 13.9h
4 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 14.2h
5 Christelle KARAM(Blue Stars) 19.5h
  +1.1 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 11.06
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.41
3 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.71
4 Abdel-Rahman ASMAR(Maan) 13.41
  +0.1 m/s
+0.4 m/s  
200m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 21.86 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 24.77
2 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 22.20 2 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 26.07
3 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 22.82 3 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 26.68
4 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.31 4 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 27.12
5 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 24.07 5 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.65
6 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 24.41 6 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 28.69
  +0.8 m/s
-0.1 m/s  
200m (Q1)
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 23.05 1 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 26.78
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.19 2 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 28.97
3 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 24.04
4 Ahmad KHABBAZ(Maan) 28.06
  -0.2 m/s
+0.6 m/s  
200m (Q2)
1 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 23.58 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 25.49
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 24.12 2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 26.98
3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 26.99
4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.41
  +0.0 m/s
 
200m (Q3)
1 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 23.60
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 23.79
3 Zaher SALEH(Maan) 27.44
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 49.83 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 57.74
2 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 50.20 2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 1:00.87
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 50.26 3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:00.95
4 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 51.63 4 Assil BASMA(Inter-Lebanon) 1:07.70
5 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 51.66 5 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 1:11.91
6 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 54.08
7 Samer MINAWI(Kalamoun) 57.71
8 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 59.36
9 Wael SABOUH(Maan) 1:03.11
10 Mohamad KARTALI(Maan) 1:07.46
11 Hachem KHABBAZ(Kalamoun) 1:09.21
 
 
800m
1 Ahmad ALI(Army) 1:56.9h 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:18.60
2 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:58.5h 2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) (1) 2:18.78
3 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 2:00.8h 3 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 2:40.90
4 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 2:05.5h 4 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:24.08
5 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 2:09.2h 5 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 2:40.28
6 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 2:14.1h 6 Assil BASMA(Inter-Lebanon) 2:45.70
7 Samih AWAD(Maan) 2:27.3h 7 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 2:50.20
8 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:31.3h 8 Sylvie ANTOUN(Blue Stars) 3:25.65
9 Fanny MOUZANNAR(Blue Stars) 4:06.21
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) and Cadettes (16-17) Girls
 
 
1500m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 4:01.10 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) (1) 4:51.8h
2 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 4:03.96 2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 5:04.0h
3 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 4:14.73 3 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 5:35.4h
4 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 4:19.79 4 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 5:40.2h
5 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 4:28.62 5 Pia ABI-RACHED(Inter-Lebanon) 5:55.5h
6 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 4:30.23 6 Rajaa CHATA(Maan) 7:20.8h
7 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 4:35.49 7 Rim LAZKANI(Maan) 7:29.9h
8 Darwich HADID(Elite) 4:38.25 8 Carole MCHANTAF(Blue Stars) 7:51.7h
9 Nader GHANAM(Inter-Lebanon) 4:50.41 9 Dania JARADI(Blue Stars) 9:21.8h
10 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 4:51.34
11 Bahaa SALEH(Phénicie) 4:53.00
12 Samih AWAD(Maan) 5:03.24
13 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 5:10.41
14 Tarek AKARI(Maan) 5:57.40
15 Tarek KANJI(Kalamoun) 6:26.69
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) and Cadettes (16-17) Girls
 
 
5000m
1 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 15:51.7h 1 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 20:21.1h
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 16:08.8h 2 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 20:32.7h
3 Nader JABER(Elite) 16:28.6h 3 Joyce NASSAR(Inter-Lebanon) 21:10.3h
4 Daoud MOUSTAPHA(Maan) 16:44.3h 4 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 22:11.5h
5 Elie GHOSSEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 18:16.8h 5 Sara TAFLA(Phénicie) 22:42.6h
6 Elias ABI-RACHED(Inter-Lebanon) 18:16.9h 6 Mireille MATAR(Antonins) 23:40.1h
7 Mohamad KASSAB(Phénicie) 18:53.0h
8 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 19:53.2h
9 Ihab AWAD(Kalamoun) 22:40.1h
 
 
10000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 32:33.59 1 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 42:30.45
2 Omar ISSA(Army) 33:13.97 2 Joyce NASSAR(Inter-Lebanon) 44:30.61
4 Daoud MOUSTAPHA(Maan) 35:18.53 3 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 46:59.83
4 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 47:27.40
  1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 14.26
(+2.1 m/s)
2 Hussein HUSSEINI(Ansar) 17.60
(+2.1 m/s)
3 Khalil OBEID(Inter-Lebanon) 17.80
(+2.1 m/s)
4 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 18.83
(+0.3 m/s)
5 Antoine FAYAD(Inter-Lebanon) 22.11
(+0.3 m/s)
  +2.1 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H (Q1)
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 14.26
2 Hussein HUSSEINI(Ansar) 17.60
3 Khalil OBEID(Inter-Lebanon) 17.80
  +0.3 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H (Q2)
1 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 18.83
2 Antoine FAYAD(Inter-Lebanon) 22.11
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 57.27 1 Samah CHOUCAIR(Ansar) 1:18.58
2 Hussein HUSSEINI(Ansar) 59.24
3 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 59.66
4 Antoine FAYAD(Inter-Lebanon) 59.90
5 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 1:01.94
6 Khalil OBEID(Inter-Lebanon) 1:07.97
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 9:45.00 1 Hoda AWADI(Ansar) 12:45.27
2 Hussein KAIS(Army) 9:45.41
3 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 10:21.93
4 Elias ABI-RACHED(Inter-Lebanon) 11:15.17
5 Nader GHANAM(Inter-Lebanon) 11:17.12
6 Ali SLEIMAN(Elite) 11:23.20
7 Khaled TALEB(Maan) 11:43.35
8 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 12:02.83
 
 
High Jump
1 Jean-Claude RABBATH(Inter-Lebanon) 2.10 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.60
2 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 2.00 2 Nour FAKHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 1.56
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.86 3 Alik TABAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 1.44
4 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.82 4 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1.34
5 Ali HALLAL(Antonins) 1.77 5 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 1.29
6 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 1.72
7 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.67
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 7.10 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 5.55
2 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 6.70 2 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 4.90
3 Zaher ZIADÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 6.68 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.77
4 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.50 4 Hanadi RAJEH(Elite) 4.75
5 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 6.40 5 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 4.70
6 Marc WARD(Elite) 6.38 6 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.68
7 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 6.29 7 Jana MAJED(Inter-Lebanon) 4.26
8 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.70 8 Joelle DAGHER(Blue Stars) 3.17
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Women
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 13.93 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 11.28
2 Jean-Claude RABBATH(Inter-Lebanon) 13.72 2 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 10.85
3 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 13.71 3 Nour FAKHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 10.78
4 Zaher ZIADÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 13.50 4 Mirvat HAMZE(Maan) 10.25
5 Joe TALEJ(Maristes) 12.90 5 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.58
6 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 11.70 6 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 9.25
7 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 11.58
8 Ibrahim DARWICHE(Kalamoun) 10.55
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 15.97 1 Fatme DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 9.48
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 13.14 2 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 9.48
3 Charbel SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 13.04 3 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 8.68
4 Mohamad DAHER(Yaacoub) 9.55 4 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 7.64
5 Sami LAZKANI(Maan) 6.65
6 Ali ALLOUF(Maan) 5.72
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 41.87 1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 26.83
2 Badri OBEID(Army) 41.53 2 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 22.68
3 Charbel SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 31.23 3 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 21.29
4 Jonason GEMAYEL(Maristes Jbeil) 22.10 4 Sara-Jo GÉARA(Antonins) 20.93
5 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 20.54
6 Fatme DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 19.50
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 52.45 1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 34.60
2 Taleb HASSAN(Inter-Lebanon) 51.00 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 28.60
3 Elie ASSAF(Antonins) 47.94 3 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 25.81
4 Ayman ACCACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 46.72 4 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 25.63
5 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 44.40 5 Nagibeh HAMZE(Maan) 16.92
6 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 42.58
7 Marc WARD(Elite) 40.44
8 Gaby ISSA EL-KHOURY(Blue Stars) 29.00
9 Tony LEBBOS(Blue Stars) 24.40
 
 
5000m W
1 Ali ISMAIL(Inter-Lebanon) 24:15.03 1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) (1) 30:52.80
2 Omar ABDEL-LATIF(Army) 30:25.00 2 Hoda AWADI(Ansar) 37:41.51
3 Ali AWAD(Army) 34:40.00
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) Girls
New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) for the 3000m W with 18:10.0h
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 43.97 1 Inter-Lebanon 52.74
2 Inter-Lebanon 45.32 2 CSJ 53.26
3 CSJ 45.62
4 Phénicie 48.21
5 Maristes Jbeil 52.12
6 Kalamoun 52.42
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Army 3:22.00 1 Inter-Lebanon 4:14.06
2 Inter-Lebanon 3:22.05 2 Maristes 4:22.97
3 CSJ 3:38.80 3 CSJ 4:25.12