2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Best athletes in 2011 Outdoor by event and overall
Men Women
 
 
Year's Best Overall
1 Ahmad HAZER 1056 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 1084
2 Ali HAZER 994 2 Alina POPESCU-ABRAHAMIAN 1008
3 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 971 3 Maha MOALLEM 971
4 Ramzi NAIM 926 4 Saria TRABOULSI 921
5 Thomas SEMAAN 922 5 Krystel SANEH 920
6 Hussein AWADA 907 6 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 861
7 Badri OBEID 904 7 Christelle RAHMÉ 839
8 Marc HABIB 892 8 Hoda AWADI 838
9 Khaled MANSOUR 889 9 Diala KHAZEN 825
10 Oussama NADDAF 888 10 Lory TACHIJIAN 824
11 Mirvat HAMZE 821
 
 
100m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 10.72
(971 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 11.85
(1039 pts)
2 Ahmad HAZER 10.82
(940 pts)
2 Maha MOALLEM 12.0h
(971 pts)
3 Ramzi NAIM 11.02
(880 pts)
3 Krystel SANEH 12.3h
(920 pts)
4 Mohamad CHEAIB 10.9h
(845 pts)
4 Christelle RAHMÉ 13.03
(839 pts)
5 Ali HAZER 11.17
(837 pts)
5 Diala KHAZEN 13.12
(825 pts)
6 Moustapha BARAKAT 11.18
(834 pts)
6 Alina POPESCU-ABRAHAMIAN 12.9h
(822 pts)
7 Chadi FARHAT 11.23
(820 pts)
7 Céline KEYROUZ 13.97
(695 pts)
8 Michel ZEINATY 11.29
(803 pts)
8 Nour MOUANNES 13.98
(694 pts)
9 Mohamad KASSEM 11.2h
(761 pts)
9 Rita GHOSN 14.16
(668 pts)
10 Ramsey NASR 11.46
(755 pts)
10 Jana MAJED 14.0h
(656 pts)
11 Nayla SANIOUR 14.38
(637 pts)
 
 
200m
1 Ahmad HAZER 22.34
(879 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 23.68
(1084 pts)
2 Moustapha BARAKAT 22.37
(875 pts)
2 Maha MOALLEM 26.15
(887 pts)
3 Ramzi NAIM 22.2h
(866 pts)
3 Lory TACHIJIAN 27.16
(811 pts)
4 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 22.50
(858 pts)
4 Saria TRABOULSI 27.20
(809 pts)
5 Mohamad CHEAIB 22.70
(832 pts)
5 Mirvat HAMZE 27.1h
(798 pts)
6 Thomas SEMAAN 22.73
(828 pts)
6 Krystel SANEH 27.40
(794 pts)
7 Chadi FARHAT 22.93
(802 pts)
7 Christelle RAHMÉ 27.74
(770 pts)
8 Michel ZEINATY 23.14
(776 pts)
8 Diala KHAZEN 28.39
(725 pts)
9 Ahmad MOHSEN 23.43
(740 pts)
9 Céline KEYROUZ 28.99
(684 pts)
10 Raphael SAMAHA 23.45
(737 pts)
10 Elsa KHOURY 29.40
(657 pts)
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM 49.08
(926 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 53.99
(1064 pts)
2 Thomas SEMAAN 49.15
(922 pts)
2 Saria TRABOULSI 58.37
(921 pts)
3 Khaled MANSOUR 49.72
(889 pts)
3 Lory TACHIJIAN 1:01.4h
(824 pts)
4 Ali HAZER 50.00
(873 pts)
4 Mirvat HAMZE 1:02.82
(786 pts)
5 Ahmad MOHSEN 51.06
(814 pts)
5 Elsa KHOURY 1:06.30
(688 pts)
6 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 51.1h
(805 pts)
6 Samah CHOUCAIR 1:06.73
(677 pts)
7 Raphael SAMAHA 51.30
(801 pts)
7 Karen SAYAD 1:09.33
(609 pts)
8 Ali ZOGHBI 51.38
(797 pts)
8 Farah HARAKE 1:10.60
(576 pts)
9 Daniel BASSOUS 52.22
(752 pts)
9 Kathleen ANTAKI 1:12.33
(534 pts)
10 Mohamad TALEB 52.31
(748 pts)
10 Sasha BASSIL 1:14.50
(484 pts)
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI 1:56.50
(855 pts)
1 Saria TRABOULSI 2:19.31
(836 pts)
2 Ziad AOUN 1:57.21
(837 pts)
2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 2:25.56
(744 pts)
3 Ahmad MIDANI 1:57.42
(832 pts)
3 Mirvat HAMZE 2:29.15
(694 pts)
4 Mohamad HANNOUF 1:58.87
(796 pts)
4 Joelle FEGHALI 2:32.62
(647 pts)
5 Abdo HÉLOU 1:59.43
(782 pts)
5 Elsa KHOURY 2:35.88
(604 pts)
6 Thomas SEMAAN 2:01.16
(741 pts)
6 Sarah KHATIB 2:42.84
(518 pts)
7 Zohrab GARABEDIAN 2:02.19
(717 pts)
7 Krystel SANEH 2:43.61
(509 pts)
8 Daniel BASSOUS 2:04.30
(669 pts)
8 Arine KASSABIAN 2:45.80
(483 pts)
9 Makram CHAHINE 2:04.32
(668 pts)
9 Mélanie FREIHA 2:45.83
(483 pts)
10 Nader JABER 2:05.33
(646 pts)
10 Sara AWALI 2:50.92
(426 pts)
 
 
1500m
1 Nicolas MARTA 4:01.12
(841 pts)
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 5:01.30
(763 pts)
2 Ismat GHREIZI 4:03.19
(817 pts)
2 Sara AWALI 5:03.22
(751 pts)
3 Ali SOUAIDAN 4:04.4h
(803 pts)
3 Manal TAYAR 5:18.61
(656 pts)
4 Mohamad HANNOUF 4:15.6h
(680 pts)
4 Joelle FEGHALI 5:24.13
(624 pts)
5 Zohrab GARABEDIAN 4:17.00
(666 pts)
5 Sarah KHATIB 5:24.33
(623 pts)
6 Ahmad MIDANI 4:17.83
(657 pts)
6 Léa ISKANDAR 5:24.43
(622 pts)
7 Ahmad GHALIÉ 4:20.67
(628 pts)
7 Sonia HANNA 5:27.60
(604 pts)
8 Nader JABER 4:22.0h
(615 pts)
8 Arine KASSABIAN 5:29.72
(592 pts)
9 Makram CHAHINE 4:38.40
(462 pts)
9 Joyce NASSAR 5:34.49
(565 pts)
10 Nady NASSAR 4:40.51
(443 pts)
10 Assil BASMA 5:38.20
(545 pts)
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA 15:08.77
(783 pts)
1 Léa ISKANDAR 19:06.54
(734 pts)
2 Ali AWAD 15:26.09
(733 pts)
2 Hoda AWADI 20:16.9h
(630 pts)
3 Bilal AWADA 15:26.93
(731 pts)
3 Marie AAM 20:36.4h
(602 pts)
4 Ali DARKOUCHI 15:29.01
(725 pts)
4 Melissa RIZK 20:55.70
(575 pts)
5 Mahmoud HAMZE 15:52.70
(659 pts)
5 Sonia HANNA 20:56.8h
(574 pts)
6 Malek NASSER 16:13.40
(604 pts)
6 Elga TRAD 21:11.5h
(554 pts)
7 Hussein KAIS 16:20.11
(587 pts)
7 Lynn DOUGHAN 22:04.32
(486 pts)
8 Nicolas MARTA 16:20.76
(585 pts)
8 Carla JABBOUR 22:16.3h
(471 pts)
9 Nader GHANAM 16:38.62
(541 pts)
9 Assil BASMA 22:36.84
(446 pts)
10 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 16:49.99
(513 pts)
10 Alma KHADRA 22:55.7h
(423 pts)
 
 
10000m
1 Hussein AWADA 31:38.7h
(820 pts)
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 38:25.2h
(824 pts)
2 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 32:01.8h
(790 pts)
2 Melissa RIZK 43:39.20
(605 pts)
3 Mohamad AJAMY 32:34.6h
(748 pts)
3 Marie AAM 44:05.64
(588 pts)
4 Omar ISSA 32:38.0h
(744 pts)
4 Sonia HANNA 44:17.89
(580 pts)
5 Hamze MAHMOUD 32:49.8h
(729 pts)
5 Joyce NASSAR 44:59.52
(554 pts)
6 Ali AWAD 33:45.2h
(662 pts)
6 Carla JABBOUR 47:28.51
(466 pts)
7 Bilal AWADA 33:47.9h
(659 pts)
7 Alma KHADRA 47:45.30
(457 pts)
8 Ali HAMADA 36:14.0h
(499 pts)
9 Nader GHANAM 37:19.0h
(434 pts)
10 Abbas SROUR 40:35.0h
(267 pts)
 
 
Half-Marathon
1 Hussein AWADA 1:10:12
(804 pts)
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 1:22:40
(861 pts)
2 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 1:10:40
(788 pts)
2 Nesrine NJEIM LEENE 1:32:53
(660 pts)
3 Mohamad AJAMY 1:11:18
(766 pts)
3 Marie AAM 1:36:22
(598 pts)
4 Omar ISSA 1:11:21
(765 pts)
4 Sonia HANNA 1:36:23
(598 pts)
5 Ali AWAD 1:11:25
(762 pts)
5 Elga TRAD 1:36:37
(594 pts)
6 Bilal AWADA 1:11:46
(751 pts)
6 Joyce NASSAR 1:44:57
(458 pts)
7 Mahmoud HAMZE 1:15:12
(641 pts)
7 Alma KHADRA 1:47:32
(419 pts)
8 Nicolas MARTA 1:16:33
(600 pts)
8 Ghina ASSIR 1:47:44
(416 pts)
9 Marwan ARABI 1:17:59
(558 pts)
9 Carla JABBOUR 1:49:22
(393 pts)
10 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 1:18:31
(543 pts)
10 Katia RACHED 1:52:41
(347 pts)
 
 
Marathon
1 Hussein AWADA 2:25:06
(907 pts)
1 Nesrine NJEIM LEENE 3:09:09
(780 pts)
2 Ali AWAD 2:29:07
(845 pts)
2 Marie AAM 3:17:10
(716 pts)
3 Omar ISSA 2:30:28
(824 pts)
3 Elga TRAD 3:17:59
(709 pts)
4 Marwan ARABI 2:43:09
(644 pts)
4 Sonia HANNA 3:21:45
(680 pts)
5 Mahmoud HAMZE 2:46:03
(606 pts)
5 Joyce NASSAR 3:31:11
(610 pts)
6 Omar ABDEL-LATIF 2:48:42
(573 pts)
6 Maha SHAIR 3:42:44
(529 pts)
7 Samir HILAL 2:53:02
(520 pts)
7 Katia RACHED 3:47:59
(494 pts)
8 Zouhair NAGY 2:54:18
(505 pts)
8 Carla JABBOUR 3:49:52
(482 pts)
9 Samer SLIM 2:55:39
(489 pts)
9 Alma KHADRA 3:52:52
(463 pts)
10 Abdel-Rahman OMARI 2:56:35
(478 pts)
10 Noura DIAB 4:00:11
(418 pts)
 
0.838m  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH 17.97
(614 pts)
  1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER 14.06
(1056 pts)
2 Ali HAZER 14.42
(994 pts)
3 Khalil OBEID 16.86
(619 pts)
4 Ali AYOUB 17.58
(525 pts)
5 Khaled MANSOUR 17.76
(503 pts)
6 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 18.30
(439 pts)
7 Ali ZOGHBI 20.10
(258 pts)
8 Mohamad TALEB 20.79
(201 pts)
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ali HAZER 53.95
(943 pts)
1 Laura SALIBA 1:10.19
(746 pts)
2 Khaled MANSOUR 57.79
(783 pts)
2 Samah CHOUCAIR 1:17.56
(573 pts)
3 Ali ZOGHBI 58.59
(751 pts)
4 Ali AYOUB 59.59
(712 pts)
5 Hussein HUSSEINI 1:01.68
(635 pts)
6 Khalil OBEID 1:02.46
(607 pts)
7 Abdo HÉLOU 1:03.84
(560 pts)
8 Adib BOUSTANY 1:03.85
(559 pts)
 
0.762m  
2000m SC
1 Hoda AWADI 7:36.76
(806 pts)
2 Mélanie FREIHA 8:54.01
(538 pts)
3 Nesrine NJEIM LEENE 9:09.09
(492 pts)
4 Maria SEMAAN 11:34.87
(154 pts)
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Ali SOUAIDAN 9:54.99
(779 pts)
1 Hoda AWADI 11:53.87
(838 pts)
2 Hussein KAIS 9:56.61
(773 pts)
3 Bilal AWADA 9:59.81
(762 pts)
4 Malek NASSER 10:23.37
(678 pts)
5 Ahmad GHALIÉ 10:31.59
(651 pts)
6 Bilal ABOU-SAID 12:08.40
(366 pts)
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 1.98
(872 pts)
1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN 1.60
(803 pts)
2 Ahmad HAZER 1.85
(755 pts)
2 Alik TABAKIAN 1.55
(754 pts)
2 Youssef HARESS 1.85
(755 pts)
3 Marie SEMRANI 1.54
(744 pts)
4 Patrick HANNA 1.83
(737 pts)
4 Krystel SANEH 1.46
(666 pts)
5 Mahdi IDAWI 1.80
(710 pts)
5 Nahil HALLAK 1.45
(657 pts)
5 Ali DIRANI 1.80
(710 pts)
5 Lamia DOUMIT 1.45
(657 pts)
7 Ali HAZER 1.79
(701 pts)
7 Mélanie FREIHA 1.39
(599 pts)
8 Ali HALLAL 1.75
(665 pts)
8 Aya LAKISS 1.36
(570 pts)
9 Adib BOUSTANY 1.72
(639 pts)
8 Corine FREIHA 1.36
(570 pts)
10 Badih NAAMANI 1.68
(603 pts)
10 Chirine BOU-KHALIL 1.33
(541 pts)
10 Aline AYACHE 1.33
(541 pts)
 
 
Pole Vault
1 Ali HAZER 3.50
(570 pts)
 
 
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB 6.88
(892 pts)
1 Alina POPESCU-ABRAHAMIAN 5.67
(917 pts)
2 Fouad YOUNAN 6.70
(854 pts)
2 Krystel SANEH 5.43
(865 pts)
3 Ali HAZER 6.63
(840 pts)
3 Diala KHAZEN 5.20
(817 pts)
4 Ali SALEH 6.56
(825 pts)
4 Joelle FEGHALI 4.97
(768 pts)
5 Ahmad HAZER 6.52
(817 pts)
5 Christelle RAHMÉ 4.84
(741 pts)
6 Oussama NADDAF 6.51
(815 pts)
6 Sabine KHOURY 4.72
(715 pts)
7 Marc WARD 6.36
(784 pts)
7 Jana MAJED 4.67
(705 pts)
8 Zaher ZIADÉ 6.35
(782 pts)
8 Nathalie SEVADJIAN 4.46
(661 pts)
9 Ohannes CHIDIAC 6.11
(733 pts)
8 Micheline GHOSN 4.46
(661 pts)
10 Tony MALLAH 5.88
(686 pts)
10 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 4.45
(659 pts)
11 Nayla SANIOUR 4.37
(642 pts)
 
 
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF 14.51
(888 pts)
1 Alina POPESCU-ABRAHAMIAN 13.15
(1008 pts)
2 Fouad YOUNAN 13.57
(788 pts)
2 Krystel SANEH 10.94
(780 pts)
3 Patrick HANNA 13.34
(764 pts)
3 Sabine KHOURY 10.67
(753 pts)
4 Ala' ITANI 13.02
(730 pts)
4 Mirvat HAMZE 10.41
(727 pts)
5 Zaher ZIADÉ 12.79
(706 pts)
5 Jana MAJED 10.34
(719 pts)
6 Daoud SROUR 12.77
(704 pts)
6 Nathalie SEVADJIAN 10.05
(690 pts)
7 Ohannes CHIDIAC 12.65
(691 pts)
7 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 9.92
(677 pts)
8 Ali SALEH 12.40
(665 pts)
8 Alik TABAKIAN 9.85
(670 pts)
9 Camille MOURAD 11.88
(611 pts)
9 Rhéa AKEL 9.77
(662 pts)
10 Kevin RIZK 11.57
(579 pts)
10 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN 9.65
(650 pts)
11 Micheline GHOSN 9.62
(647 pts)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID 16.35
(904 pts)
1 Leila KARHANI 10.99
(630 pts)
2 Georges HACHEM 14.28
(781 pts)
2 Fatme DANDAN 10.15
(579 pts)
3 Mohamad KHATIB 13.93
(760 pts)
3 Karine NAGY 8.86
(502 pts)
4 AB SHAHEEN 13.07
(709 pts)
4 Sara BECHARA 8.82
(500 pts)
5 Kassem HIDARI 12.67
(686 pts)
5 Krystel SANEH 8.38
(473 pts)
6 Simon BERQACHI 12.00
(646 pts)
6 Maria SEMAAN 7.22
(404 pts)
7 Ali HAZER 11.91
(641 pts)
7 Maria HECHAIMÉ 7.10
(397 pts)
8 Mohamad HAMED 11.18
(598 pts)
8 Nour KHALIL 6.82
(380 pts)
9 Hadi SAID 10.61
(564 pts)
10 Milad MOUSSA 9.97
(526 pts)
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM 44.48
(773 pts)
1 Jeanette SAID 25.62
(443 pts)
2 AB SHAHEEN 41.16
(713 pts)
2 Leila KARHANI 25.07
(433 pts)
3 Mohamad KHATIB 38.68
(668 pts)
3 Krystel SANEH 23.41
(403 pts)
4 Simon BERQACHI 36.34
(625 pts)
4 Christelle JALKH 23.05
(396 pts)
5 Ali HAZER 35.24
(605 pts)
5 Sara BECHARA 21.86
(375 pts)
6 Ala' YOUSSEF 32.74
(560 pts)
6 Fatme DANDAN 21.12
(361 pts)
7 Charbel SAAD 32.25
(551 pts)
7 Christelle MAALOUF 18.34
(311 pts)
8 Mohamad HAMED 32.07
(548 pts)
9 Imad KAISSI 30.79
(525 pts)
10 Elie SAAD 30.29
(516 pts)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 AB SHAHEEN 56.82
(831 pts)
1 Sara BECHARA 17.89
(259 pts)
2 Majed TLEICH 49.13
(714 pts)
3 Mohamad KHATIB 41.66
(602 pts)
4 Georges HACHEM 39.65
(571 pts)
5 Kassem HIDARI 35.12
(503 pts)
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN 53.70
(719 pts)
1 Jeanette SAID 37.61
(652 pts)
2 Mohamad MOURAD 49.15
(656 pts)
2 Krystel SANEH 31.96
(551 pts)
3 Majed TLEICH 49.13
(656 pts)
3 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ 27.72
(474 pts)
4 Elie ASSAF 47.50
(633 pts)
4 Farah HARAKE 25.09
(427 pts)
5 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI 46.23
(615 pts)
5 Karine NAGY 23.88
(406 pts)
6 Ali HAZER 45.62
(607 pts)
6 Léa DAHROUJ 22.57
(382 pts)
7 Marwan SOLH 45.42
(604 pts)
7 Christelle MAALOUF 21.17
(357 pts)
8 Ayman ACCACHE 45.35
(603 pts)
8 Lana ABI-RACHED 19.65
(330 pts)
9 Jimmy MOUEZ 41.93
(556 pts)
9 Maria SEMAAN 18.37
(307 pts)
10 Charbel ABI-SEMAAN 41.45
(549 pts)
10 Jana BAGHDADI 14.67
(241 pts)
 
 
Decathlon
1 Ali HAZER 6515
(885 pts)
 
 
Heptathlon
1 Krystel SANEH 3708
(661 pts)
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM 37:33.32
(414 pts)
 
 
10000m W
1 Ali ISMAIL 54:56
(620 pts)
2 Omar ABDEL-LATIF 1:10:38
(243 pts)
3 Malek NASSER 1:14:43
(174 pts)